Wednesday Series 2018

Greystones Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:32 on September 4, 2018

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 7, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Wednesday Series 2018
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Total Nett May 2nd May 9th May 16th May 23rd May 30th June 6th June 13th June 20th June 27th July 4th July 11th July 18th July 25th Aug 8th Aug 15th Aug 22nd Aug 29th
1st RS200 Senior 1315 Emma Hynes/Frank O'Rourke 1046 54 18 (DNC) 1 (3) 1 (5) (4) 1 (6) 3 2 (DNC) 3 1 3 2 1 (4)
2nd RS200 Junior 826 Conor Galligan/Jack Galligan 1046 72 19 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 DNC 3 1 1 (DNC) 1 2 1 (DNC) (DNC) 3
3rd RS400 Senior 1276 Fiachra Etchingham 942 80 19 (DNC) (DNC) 1 (DNC) (DNC) 2 DNC 1 2 (DNC) 1 2 (DNC) (DNC) 1 2 2
4th RS400 Senior 1335 Paul Phelan/Michael Lisovski 942 82 30 1 4 (OCS) (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC) 2 4 3 3 (DNC) (6) 2 (DNC) 3 5
5th RS400 Senior 1308 Gerry Cannon 942 102 44 DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 5 DNC 5 5 4 2 5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6
6th RS200 Senior 746 Nicky Smith 1046 132 59 DNC DNC DNC 2 (DNC) 6 DNC (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC)
7th RS400 Senior 502/1264 Keith Simpson 942 132 61 DNC (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC (DNC) (DNC) 5 4 4 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 7
8th RS200 Junior 617, 615 Grainne Allen / Aine Keogh 1046 134 63 DNC 3 DNC DNC 3 7 DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC)
9th RS400 Senior 589 Conor Clery 942 138 65 DNC DNC 2 DNC 4 (DNC) DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC)
10th RS FEVA Junior 2256 Evan Fleming/Calum Fleming 1240 137 65 DNC DNC 4 4 (9) (DNC) DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 5 DNC DNC (DNC)
11th RS200 Senior 1479 Eoin. O'Cleirigh 1046 140 66 DNC DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC 4 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 4 (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC)
12th RS FEVA Junior 1753 Calum Quinn / Ben Lumley 1240 140 67 DNC DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC) 4 4 8
13th RS 100 10.2 Senior 425 Shane Hughes 1008 141 68 DNC DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC) DNC DNC 1
14th RS200 Senior 776 Ciaran Keogh 1046 146 70 DNC 2 DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC)
15th RS400 Senior 1141 Ross Brennan 942 142 70 DNC DNC DNC DNC 6 (DNC) DNC (DNC) (DNC) 6 (DNC) (DNC) DNC (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC)
16th RS500 Senior 608 A. N. Other 963 147 71 DNC DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC (DNC) 3 DNC (DNC)
17th RS FEVA Junior 177 Marlena Barnwell/Alisha Purcell 1240 146 71 DNC DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 4 DNC DNC (DNC)
18th RS200 Junior 771 Ben Hutchinson & Ciaran Keogh 1046 148 72 DNC DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5 DNC DNC (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC)

Fast PY Fleet

Sailed: 17, Discards: 7, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 34, Scoring system: Wednesday Series 2018
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Total Nett May 2nd May 9th May 16th May 23rd May 30th June 6th June 13th June 20th June 27th July 4th July 11th July 18th July 25th Aug 8th Aug 15th Aug 22nd Aug 29th
1st WAYFARER Senior 10934 Stephen Tiernan/Seamus O’Cleirigh 1102 42 14 (2) 1 2 (3) 2 (5) 1 (4) 1 2 2 1 1 (4) 1 (4) (6)
2nd GP14 Senior 13569/13754/13669 Norman Lee 1133 120 33 1 DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2 3 (DNC) 3 (DNC) 2 DNC 2 (DNC) 1 1
3rd WAYFARER Senior 11152 Monica Schaefer/Miriam McCarthy 1102 116 34 DNC 2 1 5 (DNC) (DNC) DNC (DNC) 2 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1 2 5 2
4th GP14 Senior 14182 Neil Willis/Peter Sloan 1133 104 37 (DNC) 3 5 (6) 1 2 DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3 5 4 5 (7) (DNC) 3
5th GP14 Senior 13403 Robbie Lee 1133 131 48 DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC (DNC) (DNC) 4 4 4 2 (DNC) 5 2 4
6th ENTERPRISE Senior 21088 David Stedmond/Ailbhe Stedmond 1116 122 50 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (7) 3 1 DNC (DNC) 5 6 5 7 (DNC) 7 (DNC) 3 7
7th WAYFARER Senior 10018 John Turner 1102 146 56 DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1 DNC 1 1 3 DNC (DNC) (DNC) 8 (DNC)
8th ENTERPRISE Senior 22691/22598 Bernadette Fox 1116 139 58 4 5 6 8 4 7 DNC (DNC) 4 5 (9) (10) DNC (DNC) (10) (DNC) (DNC)
9th LASER RADIAL Junior 195270 Evan Dargan Hayes 1135 131 59 (DNC) 4 (8) (DNC) 6 (8) DNC 5 (DNC) (DNC) 8 8 3 6 8 (DNC) 5
10th RSAERO7 Senior 1319 Roy Van Maanen & K OR 1068 159 66 DNC DNC 3 1 DNC (DNC) DNC 7 DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 3 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)
11th ENTERPRISE Senior 20940 Aidan Geraghty 1116 142 66 3 (DNC) 7 (9) (DNC) 4 DNC (DNC) (DNC) 7 (DNC) 9 5 (DNC) 9 7 9
12th WAYFARER Senior 10939 David Nixon 1102 162 70 DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) 5 (DNC) DNC 2 3 DNC 7 (DNC) DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 10
13th GP14 Senior 13624 Ciaran Keogh/Adam Leddy 1133 166 72 DNC DNC 4 2 DNC 3 DNC (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)
14th ENTERPRISE Senior 21655 Bernard Ironmonger/Donal O'Keefe 1116 163 76 DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6 DNC (DNC) 6 6 DNC 8 (DNC) (DNC) 8
15th GP14 Senior 13424 Paul Kinsella 1133 181 87 DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC (DNC) DNC (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 6 6 (DNC)
16th H12 Senior 26 Alan Leddy 1350 185 90 DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 3 (DNC) (DNC)
17th LASER RADIAL Junior 176805 Adam Leddy 1135 186 91 DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 4 (DNC) (DNC)
18th RSAERO9 Senior 2523 Paul Phelan 1019 186 91 DNC DNC (DNC) 4 DNC (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)

May 2nd - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 RS400 Senior 1335 Paul Phelan/Michael Lisovski 942 1 34:06 3 0:36:12

May 9th - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 RS200 Senior 1315 Emma Hynes/Frank O'Rourke 1046 1 34:19 3 0:32:48
2 RS200 Senior 776 Ciaran Keogh 1046 2 34:22 3 0:32:51
3 RS200 Junior 617, 615 Grainne Allen / Aine Keogh 1046 3 34:59 3 0:33:27
4 RS400 Senior 1335 Paul Phelan/Michael Lisovski 942 4 33:18 3 0:35:21

May 16th - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 RS400 Senior 1276 Fiachra Etchingham 942 1 30:43 3 0:32:36
2 RS400 Senior 589 Conor Clery 942 2 31:56 3 0:33:54
3 RS200 Senior 1315 Emma Hynes/Frank O'Rourke 1046 3 40:29 3 0:38:42
4 RS FEVA Junior 2256 Evan Fleming/Calum Fleming 1240 4 35:00 2 0:42:20
5 RS400 Senior 1335 Paul Phelan/Michael Lisovski 942 5 OCS    

May 23rd - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 RS200 Senior 1315 Emma Hynes/Frank O'Rourke 1046 1 45:02 3 0:43:03
2 RS200 Senior 746 Nicky Smith 1046 2 48:21 3 0:46:13
3 RS FEVA Junior 2256 Evan Fleming/Calum Fleming 1240 4 DNF    

May 30th - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 RS200 Junior 826 Conor Galligan/Jack Galligan 1046 1 34:44 2 0:33:12
2 RS400 Senior 1308 Gerry Cannon 942 2 37:12 2 0:39:29
3 RS200 Junior 617, 615 Grainne Allen / Aine Keogh 1046 3 41:35 2 0:39:45
4 RS400 Senior 589 Conor Clery 942 4 37:45 2 0:40:04
5 RS200 Senior 1315 Emma Hynes/Frank O'Rourke 1046 5 43:01 2 0:41:07
6 RS400 Senior 1141 Ross Brennan 942 6 44:09 2 0:46:52
7 RS FEVA Junior 2256 Evan Fleming/Calum Fleming 1240 9 DNF    
7 RS FEVA Junior 1592 Leon Bolger 1240 9 DNF    

June 6th - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 RS200 Junior 826 Conor Galligan/Jack Galligan 1046 1 50:42 2 0:48:28
2 RS400 Senior 1276 Fiachra Etchingham 942 2 47:54 2 0:50:51
3 RS400 Senior 1335 Paul Phelan/Michael Lisovski 942 3 50:09 2 0:53:14
4 RS200 Senior 1315 Emma Hynes/Frank O'Rourke 1046 4 55:44 2 0:53:17
5 RS400 Senior 1308 Gerry Cannon 942 5 51:13 2 0:54:22
6 RS200 Senior 746 Nicky Smith 1046 6 63:04 2 1:00:18
7 RS200 Junior 617, 615 Grainne Allen / Aine Keogh 1046 7 70:58 2 1:07:51

June 13th - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 RS200 Senior 1315 Emma Hynes/Frank O'Rourke 1046 1 19:05 3 0:18:15

June 20th - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 RS400 Senior 1276 Fiachra Etchingham 942 1 37:17 3 0:39:35
2 RS400 Senior 1335 Paul Phelan/Michael Lisovski 942 2 37:35 3 0:39:54
3 RS200 Junior 826 Conor Galligan/Jack Galligan 1046 3 42:24 3 0:40:32
4 RS200 Senior 1479 Eoin. O'Cleirigh 1046 4 44:51 3 0:42:53
5 RS400 Senior 1308 Gerry Cannon 942 5 42:09 3 0:44:45
6 RS200 Senior 1315 Emma Hynes/Frank O'Rourke 1046 6 47:52 3 0:45:46
7 RS FEVA Junior 2404 Ruairi O Cleirigh/Lorcan O'Brien McLaugh 1240 7 44:58 2 0:54:24

June 27th - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 RS200 Junior 826 Conor Galligan/Jack Galligan 1046 1 31:51 3 0:30:27
2 RS400 Senior 1276 Fiachra Etchingham 942 2 32:37 3 0:34:37
3 RS200 Senior 1315 Emma Hynes/Frank O'Rourke 1046 3 36:39 3 0:35:02
4 RS400 Senior 1335 Paul Phelan/Michael Lisovski 942 4 33:37 3 0:35:41
5 RS400 Senior 1308 Gerry Cannon 942 5 34:57 3 0:37:06
6 RS200 Senior 746 Nicky Smith 1046 6 40:47 3 0:38:59

July 4th - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 RS200 Junior 826 Conor Galligan/Jack Galligan 1046 1 51:27 3 0:49:11
2 RS200 Senior 1315 Emma Hynes/Frank O'Rourke 1046 2 54:35 3 0:52:11
3 RS400 Senior 1335 Paul Phelan/Michael Lisovski 942 3 49:34 3 0:52:37
4 RS400 Senior 1308 Gerry Cannon 942 4 50:13 3 0:53:19
5 RS400 Senior 502/1264 Keith Simpson 942 5 50:56 3 0:54:04
6 RS400 Senior 1141 Ross Brennan 942 6 51:42 3 0:54:53

July 11th - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 RS400 Senior 1276 Fiachra Etchingham 942 1 29:45 3 0:31:35
2 RS400 Senior 1308 Gerry Cannon 942 2 30:34 3 0:32:27
3 RS400 Senior 1335 Paul Phelan/Michael Lisovski 942 3 30:47 3 0:32:41
4 RS400 Senior 502/1264 Keith Simpson 942 4 31:38 3 0:33:35
5 RS200 Junior 771 Ben Hutchinson & Ciaran Keogh 1046 5 36:08 3 0:34:33

July 18th - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 RS200 Junior 826 Conor Galligan/Jack Galligan 1046 1 36:41 3 0:35:04
2 RS400 Senior 1276 Fiachra Etchingham 942 2 34:28 3 0:36:35
3 RS200 Senior 1315 Emma Hynes/Frank O'Rourke 1046 3 38:52 3 0:37:09
4 RS400 Senior 502/1264 Keith Simpson 942 4 36:48 3 0:39:04
5 RS400 Senior 1308 Gerry Cannon 942 5 37:32 3 0:39:51

July 25th - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 RS200 Senior 1315 Emma Hynes/Frank O'Rourke 1046 1 31:19 3 0:29:56
2 RS200 Junior 826 Conor Galligan/Jack Galligan 1046 2 36:26 3 0:34:50
3 RS200 Senior 746 Nicky Smith 1046 3 45:22 3 0:43:22
4 RS200 Senior 1479 Eoin. O'Cleirigh 1046 4 50:00 3 0:47:48
5 RS400 Senior 1335 Paul Phelan/Michael Lisovski 942 6 DNF    

Aug 8th - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 RS200 Junior 826 Conor Galligan/Jack Galligan 1046 1 45:04 3 0:43:05
2 RS400 Senior 1335 Paul Phelan/Michael Lisovski 942 2 43:33 3 0:46:14
3 RS200 Senior 1315 Emma Hynes/Frank O'Rourke 1046 3 49:37 3 0:47:26
4 RS FEVA Junior 177 Marlena Barnwell/Alisha Purcell 1240 4 43:25 2 0:52:31
5 RS FEVA Junior 2256 Evan Fleming/Calum Fleming 1240 5 44:20 2 0:53:38
6 RSFEVA Junior 3929 Ollie and Barry Tierney 1233 6 51:21 2 1:02:28

Aug 15th - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 RS400 Senior 1276 Fiachra Etchingham 942 1 29:35 3 0:31:24
2 RS200 Senior 1315 Emma Hynes/Frank O'Rourke 1046 2 33:00 3 0:31:33
3 RS500 Senior 608 A. N. Other 963 3 32:10 3 0:33:24
4 RS FEVA Junior 1753 Calum Quinn / Ben Lumley 1240 4 39:19 2 0:47:34

Aug 22nd - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 RS200 Senior 1315 Emma Hynes/Frank O'Rourke 1046 1 37:53 2 0:36:13
2 RS400 Senior 1276 Fiachra Etchingham 942 2 35:36 2 0:37:48
3 RS400 Senior 1335 Paul Phelan/Michael Lisovski 942 3 37:05 2 0:39:22
4 RS FEVA Junior 1753 Calum Quinn / Ben Lumley 1240 4 27:51 1 0:44:55

Aug 29th - Asymmetric Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 RS 100 10.2 Senior 425 Shane Hughes 1008 1 32:25 3 0:32:10
2 RS400 Senior 1276 Fiachra Etchingham 942 2 32:10 3 0:34:09
3 RS200 Junior 826 Conor Galligan/Jack Galligan 1046 3 36:16 3 0:34:40
4 RS200 Senior 1315 Emma Hynes/Frank O'Rourke 1046 4 36:46 3 0:35:09
5 RS400 Senior 1335 Paul Phelan/Michael Lisovski 942 5 33:59 3 0:36:05
6 RS400 Senior 1308 Gerry Cannon 942 6 34:34 3 0:36:42
7 RS400 Senior 502/1264 Keith Simpson 942 7 34:39 3 0:36:47
8 RS FEVA Junior 1753 Calum Quinn / Ben Lumley 1240 8 39:33 2 0:47:51

May 2nd - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 GP14 Senior 13569/13754/13669 Norman Lee 1133 1 37:20 3 0:32:57
2 WAYFARER Senior 10934 Stephen Tiernan/Seamus O’Cleirigh 1102 2 37:06 3 0:33:40
3 ENTERPRISE Senior 20940 Aidan Geraghty 1116 3 43:13 3 0:38:43
4 ENTERPRISE Senior 22691/22598 Bernadette Fox 1116 4 47:56 3 0:42:57

May 9th - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 WAYFARER Senior 10934 Stephen Tiernan/Seamus O’Cleirigh 1102 1 44:17 3 0:40:11
2 WAYFARER Senior 11152 Monica Schaefer/Miriam McCarthy 1102 2 45:32 3 0:41:19
3 GP14 Senior 14182 Neil Willis/Peter Sloan 1133 3 55:10 3 0:48:41
4 LASER RADIAL Junior 195270 Evan Dargan Hayes 1135 4 58:49 3 0:51:49
5 ENTERPRISE Senior 22691/22598 Bernadette Fox 1116 5 63:25 3 0:56:49

May 16th - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 WAYFARER Senior 11152 Monica Schaefer/Miriam McCarthy 1102 1 36:06 3 0:32:46
2 WAYFARER Senior 10934 Stephen Tiernan/Seamus O’Cleirigh 1102 2 36:40 3 0:33:16
3 RSAERO7 Senior 1319 Roy Van Maanen & K OR 1068 3 35:37 3 0:33:21
4 GP14 Senior 13624 Ciaran Keogh/Adam Leddy 1133 4 38:02 3 0:33:34
5 GP14 Senior 14182 Neil Willis/Peter Sloan 1133 5 38:47 3 0:34:14
6 ENTERPRISE Senior 22691/22598 Bernadette Fox 1116 6 40:12 3 0:36:01
7 ENTERPRISE Senior 20940 Aidan Geraghty 1116 7 40:43 3 0:36:29
8 LASER RADIAL Junior 195270 Evan Dargan Hayes 1135 8 28:25 2 0:37:33
9 LASER RADIAL Junior 174894 Luke Rankin 1135 9 32:29 2 0:42:56

May 23rd - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 RSAERO7 Senior 1319 Roy Van Maanen & K OR 1068 1 40:23 3 0:37:49
2 GP14 Senior 13624 Ciaran Keogh/Adam Leddy 1133 2 43:33 3 0:38:26
3 WAYFARER Senior 10934 Stephen Tiernan/Seamus O’Cleirigh 1102 3 45:45 3 0:41:31
4 RSAERO9 Senior 2523 Paul Phelan 1019 4 42:57 3 0:42:09
5 WAYFARER Senior 11152 Monica Schaefer/Miriam McCarthy 1102 5 47:51 3 0:43:25
6 GP14 Senior 14182 Neil Willis/Peter Sloan 1133 6 49:21 3 0:43:33
7 ENTERPRISE Senior 21088 David Stedmond/Ailbhe Stedmond 1116 7 49:07 3 0:44:01
8 ENTERPRISE Senior 22691/22598 Bernadette Fox 1116 8 49:49 3 0:44:38
9 ENTERPRISE Senior 20940 Aidan Geraghty 1116 9 52:48 3 0:47:19
10 LASER Senior 179048 Fiachra Etchingham 1098 10 59:20 3 0:54:02

May 30th - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 GP14 Senior 14182 Neil Willis/Peter Sloan 1133 1 42:31 2 0:37:32
2 WAYFARER Senior 10934 Stephen Tiernan/Seamus O’Cleirigh 1102 2 42:38 2 0:38:41
3 ENTERPRISE Senior 21088 David Stedmond/Ailbhe Stedmond 1116 3 43:40 2 0:39:08
4 ENTERPRISE Senior 22691/22598 Bernadette Fox 1116 4 44:57 2 0:40:17
5 WAYFARER Senior 10939 David Nixon 1102 5 46:22 2 0:42:05
6 LASER RADIAL Junior 195270 Evan Dargan Hayes 1135 6 36:47 1 1:04:49

June 6th - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 ENTERPRISE Senior 21088 David Stedmond/Ailbhe Stedmond 1116 1 53:40 2 0:48:05
2 GP14 Senior 14182 Neil Willis/Peter Sloan 1133 2 57:39 2 0:50:53
3 GP14 Senior 13624 Ciaran Keogh/Adam Leddy 1133 3 59:52 2 0:52:50
4 ENTERPRISE Senior 20940 Aidan Geraghty 1116 4 60:05 2 0:53:50
5 WAYFARER Senior 10934 Stephen Tiernan/Seamus O’Cleirigh 1102 5 61:28 2 0:55:47
6 H12 Senior 26 Monica Shaefer/a.n.other 1350 6 75:43 2 0:56:05
7 ENTERPRISE Senior 22691/22598 Bernadette Fox 1116 7 66:36 2 0:59:41
8 LASER RADIAL Junior 195270 Evan Dargan Hayes 1135 8 71:57 2 1:03:24

June 13th - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 WAYFARER Senior 10934 Stephen Tiernan/Seamus O’Cleirigh 1102 1 20:33 3 0:18:39
2 GP14 Senior 13569/13754/13669 Norman Lee 1133 2 22:29 3 0:19:51

June 20th - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 WAYFARER Senior 10018 John Turner 1102 1 43:48 3 0:39:45
2 WAYFARER Senior 10939 David Nixon 1102 2 44:29 3 0:40:22
3 GP14 Senior 13569/13754/13669 Norman Lee 1133 3 46:05 3 0:40:40
4 WAYFARER Senior 10934 Stephen Tiernan/Seamus O’Cleirigh 1102 4 45:43 3 0:41:29
5 LASER RADIAL Junior 195270 Evan Dargan Hayes 1135 5 48:18 3 0:42:33
6 ENTERPRISE Senior 21655 Bernard Ironmonger/Donal O'Keefe 1116 6 51:34 3 0:46:12
7 RSAERO7 Senior 1319 Roy Van Maanen & K OR 1068 7 57:49 3 0:54:08
8 LASER Senior 183110 AN Other 1098 9 DNF    

June 27th - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 WAYFARER Senior 10934 Stephen Tiernan/Seamus O’Cleirigh 1102 1 37:57 3 0:34:26
2 WAYFARER Senior 11152 Monica Schaefer/Miriam McCarthy 1102 2 38:23 3 0:34:50
3 WAYFARER Senior 10939 David Nixon 1102 3 41:37 3 0:37:46
4 ENTERPRISE Senior 22691/22598 Bernadette Fox 1116 4 43:16 3 0:38:46
5 ENTERPRISE Senior 21088 David Stedmond/Ailbhe Stedmond 1116 5 43:40 3 0:39:08
6 WAYFARER Senior 1846 Damien Brennan 1102 6 49:46 3 0:45:10

July 4th - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 WAYFARER Senior 10018 John Turner 1102 1 41:47 3 0:37:55
2 WAYFARER Senior 10934 Stephen Tiernan/Seamus O’Cleirigh 1102 2 42:45 3 0:38:48
3 GP14 Senior 13569/13754/13669 Norman Lee 1133 3 44:06 3 0:38:55
4 GP14 Senior 13403 Robbie Lee 1133 4 45:33 3 0:40:12
5 ENTERPRISE Senior 22691/22598 Bernadette Fox 1116 5 47:25 3 0:42:29
6 ENTERPRISE Senior 21088 David Stedmond/Ailbhe Stedmond 1116 6 47:33 3 0:42:36
7 ENTERPRISE Senior 20940 Aidan Geraghty 1116 7 48:53 3 0:43:48

July 11th - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 WAYFARER Senior 10018 John Turner 1102 1 34:18 3 0:31:08
2 WAYFARER Senior 10934 Stephen Tiernan/Seamus O’Cleirigh 1102 2 36:17 3 0:32:55
3 GP14 Senior 14182 Neil Willis/Peter Sloan 1133 3 37:29 3 0:33:05
4 GP14 Senior 13403 Robbie Lee 1133 4 38:32 3 0:34:01
5 ENTERPRISE Senior 21088 David Stedmond/Ailbhe Stedmond 1116 5 38:40 3 0:34:39
6 ENTERPRISE Senior 21655 Bernard Ironmonger/Donal O'Keefe 1116 6 38:44 3 0:34:42
7 WAYFARER Senior 10939 David Nixon 1102 7 38:16 3 0:34:43
8 LASER RADIAL Junior 195270 Evan Dargan Hayes 1135 8 41:45 3 0:36:47
9 ENTERPRISE Senior 22691/22598 Bernadette Fox 1116 9 43:15 3 0:38:45
10 H12 Senior 26 Monica Shaefer/a.n.other 1350 10 37:30 2 0:41:40

July 18th - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 WAYFARER Senior 10934 Stephen Tiernan/Seamus O’Cleirigh 1102 1 37:29 3 0:34:01
2 GP14 Senior 13569/13754/13669 Norman Lee 1133 2 39:17 3 0:34:40
3 WAYFARER Senior 10018 John Turner 1102 3 38:14 3 0:34:42
4 GP14 Senior 13403 Robbie Lee 1133 4 41:36 3 0:36:43
5 GP14 Senior 14182 Neil Willis/Peter Sloan 1133 5 42:23 3 0:37:24
6 ENTERPRISE Senior 21655 Bernard Ironmonger/Donal O'Keefe 1116 6 43:28 3 0:38:57
7 ENTERPRISE Senior 21088 David Stedmond/Ailbhe Stedmond 1116 7 43:29 3 0:38:58
8 LASER RADIAL Junior 195270 Evan Dargan Hayes 1135 8 44:22 3 0:39:05
9 ENTERPRISE Senior 20940 Aidan Geraghty 1116 9 44:36 3 0:39:58
10 ENTERPRISE Senior 22691/22598 Bernadette Fox 1116 10 44:50 3 0:40:10

July 25th - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 WAYFARER Senior 10934 Stephen Tiernan/Seamus O’Cleirigh 1102 1 33:09 3 0:30:05
2 GP14 Senior 13403 Robbie Lee 1133 2 34:48 3 0:30:43
3 LASER RADIAL Junior 195270 Evan Dargan Hayes 1135 3 36:43 3 0:32:21
4 GP14 Senior 14182 Neil Willis/Peter Sloan 1133 4 38:33 3 0:34:01
5 ENTERPRISE Senior 20940 Aidan Geraghty 1116 5 39:35 3 0:35:28

Aug 8th - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 WAYFARER Senior 11152 Monica Schaefer/Miriam McCarthy 1102 1 43:52 3 0:39:48
2 GP14 Senior 13569/13754/13669 Norman Lee 1133 2 45:55 3 0:40:32
3 RSAERO7 Senior 1319 Roy Van Maanen & K OR 1068 3 45:10 3 0:42:17
4 WAYFARER Senior 10934 Stephen Tiernan/Seamus O’Cleirigh 1102 4 47:01 3 0:42:40
5 GP14 Senior 14182 Neil Willis/Peter Sloan 1133 5 49:45 3 0:43:55
6 LASER RADIAL Junior 195270 Evan Dargan Hayes 1135 6 50:01 3 0:44:04
7 ENTERPRISE Senior 21088 David Stedmond/Ailbhe Stedmond 1116 7 49:52 3 0:44:41
8 ENTERPRISE Senior 21655 Bernard Ironmonger/Donal O'Keefe 1116 8 50:14 3 0:45:01

Aug 15th - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 WAYFARER Senior 10934 Stephen Tiernan/Seamus O’Cleirigh 1102 1 32:38 3 0:29:37
2 WAYFARER Senior 11152 Monica Schaefer/Miriam McCarthy 1102 2 32:58 3 0:29:55
3 H12 Senior 26 Alan Leddy 1350 3 27:37 2 0:30:41
4 LASER RADIAL Junior 176805 Adam Leddy 1135 4 34:54 3 0:30:45
5 GP14 Senior 13403 Robbie Lee 1133 5 36:01 3 0:31:47
6 GP14 Senior 13424 Paul Kinsella 1133 6 36:02 3 0:31:48
7 GP14 Senior 14182 Neil Willis/Peter Sloan 1133 7 36:03 3 0:31:49
8 LASER RADIAL Junior 195270 Evan Dargan Hayes 1135 8 36:39 3 0:32:17
9 ENTERPRISE Senior 20940 Aidan Geraghty 1116 9 37:53 3 0:33:57
10 ENTERPRISE Senior 22691/22598 Bernadette Fox 1116 10 39:21 3 0:35:16

Aug 22nd - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 GP14 Senior 13569/13754/13669 Norman Lee 1133 1 35:16 2 0:31:08
2 GP14 Senior 13403 Robbie Lee 1133 2 36:59 2 0:32:39
3 ENTERPRISE Senior 21088 David Stedmond/Ailbhe Stedmond 1116 3 37:16 2 0:33:24
4 WAYFARER Senior 10934 Stephen Tiernan/Seamus O’Cleirigh 1102 4 37:18 2 0:33:51
5 WAYFARER Senior 11152 Monica Schaefer/Miriam McCarthy 1102 5 38:18 2 0:34:45
6 GP14 Senior 13424 Paul Kinsella 1133 6 40:12 2 0:35:29
7 ENTERPRISE Senior 20940 Aidan Geraghty 1116 7 40:00 2 0:35:51
8 WAYFARER Senior 10018 John Turner 1102 8 39:42 2 0:36:02
9 LASER RADIAL Junior 195861 Connor Duff Lennon 1135 9 41:57 2 0:36:58

Aug 29th - Fast PY Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class Division SailNo HelmName PY Points Elapsed Laps Corrected
1 GP14 Senior 13569/13754/13669 Norman Lee 1133 1 42:95 3 0:38:28
2 WAYFARER Senior 11152 Monica Schaefer/Miriam McCarthy 1102 2 43:18 3 0:39:18
3 GP14 Senior 14182 Neil Willis/Peter Sloan 1133 3 47:02 3 0:41:31
4 GP14 Senior 13403 Robbie Lee 1133 4 47:13 3 0:41:40
5 LASER RADIAL Junior 195270 Evan Dargan Hayes 1135 5 47:37 3 0:41:57
6 WAYFARER Senior 10934 Stephen Tiernan/Seamus O’Cleirigh 1102 6 46:46 3 0:42:26
7 ENTERPRISE Senior 21088 David Stedmond/Ailbhe Stedmond 1116 7 47:37 3 0:42:40
8 ENTERPRISE Senior 21655 Bernard Ironmonger/Donal O'Keefe 1116 8 48:35 3 0:43:32
9 ENTERPRISE Senior 20940 Aidan Geraghty 1116 9 48:52 3 0:43:47
10 WAYFARER Senior 10939 David Nixon 1102 10 49:08 3 0:44:35
11 GP14 Senior 13408 Peter O'Brien 1133 12 DNF    



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com