GSC Class 2 Championship Series 2017

Results as of 18:16 on October 1, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 5, To count: 13, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 R1 06.05 R2 13.05 R3 20.05 R4 27.05 R5 03.06 R6 10.06 R7 17.06 R8 01.07 R9 08.07 R10 15.07 R11 22.07 R12 29.07 R13 12.08 R14 19.08 R15 02.09 R16 09.09 R17 16.09 R18 30.09 Total Nett
1st Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones .867 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (6.0 DNF) 2.0 (6.0 DNF) 3.0 2.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 60.0 29.0
2nd Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne .796 1.5 1.0 2.0 (4.0 RET) 3.0 1.0 2.0 DNF (6.0) (4.0) (8.0) 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 59.5 32.5
3rd NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn .854 (6.0 DNF) (7.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0) 5.0 74.0 37.0
4th Gemini Sun Oddessy 32 5032 Gerry O'Grady .720 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 92.0 48.0
5th Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Emmerson .859 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 DNF 2.0 DNF 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (9.0) 8.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 103.0 57.0
6th Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett .784 1.5 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 111.5 57.5
7th Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher .841 8.0 DNC 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 DNC 133.0 78.0
8th No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor .921 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 143.0 85.0
9th Therapi Shipman 28   Anto Quinn .748 8.0 DNC 4.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 144.0 85.0
10th Solas Albine Comfort 30 116 Pat Darcy .800 5.0 4.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 5.0 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 (10.0) 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 141.0 85.0
11th Hebe Dufour 32   David Roche .714 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 (10.0 DNF) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 143.0 89.0
12th Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan .784 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 151.0 93.0
13th Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton .820 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 7.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0) 8.0 DNC (10.0) (12.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 148.0 94.0
14th Legally Blonde First 31.7   Niall Lemasney .837 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 7.0 (12.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 153.0 95.0
15th Nyamadzi Westerly Storm 33 SMC 9 B & F Fegan .845 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 155.0 99.0
16th San Remo Sun Oddessy 32   Niall Lemasney .720 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 159.0 101.0
17th Allegro First 28.5   Paul Sunderland .827 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 168.0 108.0
18th Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire .877 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 169.0 109.0

R1 06.05 - 04.04.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne .796 1:04:02 0:50:58 1.5
1 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett .784 1:05:01 0:50:58 1.5
3 Gemini Sun Oddessy 32 5032 Gerry O'Grady .720 1:11:23 0:51:24 3.0
4 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones .867 1:03:08 0:54:44 4.0
5 Solas Albine Comfort 30 116 Pat Darcy .800 1:17:11 1:01:45 5.0
6 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn .854 DNF   6.0

R2 13.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.801 1:57:19 1:33:58 1.0
2 Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher 0.841 2:01:34 1:42:14 2.0
3 Gemini Sun Oddessy 32 5032 Gerry O'Grady 0.723 2:22:30 1:43:02 3.0
4 Therapi Shipman 28   Anto Quinn 0.748 DNF   4.0
4 Solas Albine Comfort 30 116 Pat Darcy 0.793 DNF   4.0

R3 20.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gemini Sun Oddessy 32 5032 Gerry O'Grady 0.715 1:48:00 1:17:13 1.0
2 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.810 1:38:06 1:19:28 2.0
3 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.921 1:30:32 1:23:23 3.0
4 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Emmerson 0.859 1:37:55 1:24:07 4.0
5 Legally Blonde First 31.7   Niall Lemasney 0.837 1:50:18 1:32:19 5.0
6 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.861 DNF   6.0
6 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.789 DNF   6.0
6 Solas Albine Comfort 30 116 Pat Darcy 0.793 DNF   6.0

R4 27.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gemini Sun Oddessy 32 5032 Gerry O'Grady 0.724 1:48:30 1:18:33 1.0
2 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.861 1:32:13 1:19:24 2.0
3 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.854 1:38:30 1:24:07 3.0
4 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.813 RET   4.0
4 Solas Albine Comfort 30 116 Pat Darcy 0.793 DNF   4.0
4 Hebe Dufour 32   David Roche 0.714 DNF   4.0

R5 03.06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Emmerson 0.852 2:18:50 1:58:17 1.0
2 Nyamadzi Westerly Storm 33 SMC 9 B & F Fegan 0.845 2:22:37 2:00:31 2.0
3 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.813 2:30:20 2:02:13 3.0
4 Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher 0.832 2:30:51 2:05:30 4.0
5 Solas Albine Comfort 30 116 Pat Darcy 0.793 2:45:00 2:10:51 5.0
6 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.862 DNF   6.0
6 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.853 DNF   6.0
6 Gemini Sun Oddessy 32 5032 Gerry O'Grady 0.726 DNF   6.0
6 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.915 DNF   6.0
6 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.820 DNF   6.0

R6 10.06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.813 59:11 0:48:07 1.0
2 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.853 58:33 0:49:57 2.0
3 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.862 58:25 0:50:21 3.0
4 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Emmerson 0.860 DNF   4.0

R7 17.06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.847 3:08:36 2:39:45 1.0
2 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.855 DNF   2.0
2 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.815 DNF   2.0
2 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Emmerson 0.860 DNF   2.0
2 Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher 0.829 DNF   2.0
2 Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan 0.784 DNF   2.0
2 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.820 DNF   2.0

R8 01.07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.847 1:18:07 1:06:10 1.0
2 Gemini Sun Oddessy 32 5032 Gerry O'Grady 0.726 1:33:04 1:07:34 2.0
3 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.855 1:22:57 1:10:55 3.0
4 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Emmerson 0.860 1:23:24 1:11:43 4.0
5 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.789 1:31:02 1:11:50 5.0
6 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.815 1:30:21 1:13:38 6.0
7 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.820 1:35:00 1:17:54 7.0
8 Legally Blonde First 31.7   Niall Lemasney 0.829 1:44:37 1:26:44 8.0
9 Therapi Shipman 28   Anto Quinn 0.748 DNF   9.0
9 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.877 DNF   9.0

R9 08.07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.865 1:05:57 0:57:03 1.0
2 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.855 1:08:29 0:58:33 2.0
3 Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan 0.784 1:19:53 1:02:38 3.0
4 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.810 1:19:37 1:04:29 4.0
5 Therapi Shipman 28   Anto Quinn 0.748 1:28:10 1:05:57 5.0
6 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.787 1:27:19 1:08:43 6.0
7 Hebe Dufour 32   David Roche 0.714 1:57:43 1:24:03 7.0
8 San Remo Sun Oddessy 32   Niall Lemasney 0.720 1:59:21 1:25:56 8.0
9 Solas Albine Comfort 30 116 Pat Darcy 0.790 2:02:32 1:36:48 9.0

R10 15.07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.873 1:08:30 0:59:48 1.0
2 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.891 1:07:15 0:59:55 2.0
3 San Remo Sun Oddessy 32   Niall Lemasney 0.710 1:24:40 1:00:07 3.0
4 Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher 0.829 1:13:07 1:00:37 4.0
5 Gemini Sun Oddessy 32 5032 Gerry O'Grady 0.737 1:22:31 1:00:49 5.0
6 Hebe Dufour 32   David Roche 0.705 1:26.19 1:00:51 6.0
7 Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan 0.785 1:23:47 1:05:46 7.0
8 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.807 1:21:55 1:06:06 8.0
9 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Emmerson 0.858 1:17:28 1:06:28 9.0
10 Solas Albine Comfort 30 116 Pat Darcy 0.774 1:29:25 1:09:13 10.0
11 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.808 1:26:20 1:09:45 11.0

R11 22.07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.900 2:40:15 2:24:14 1.0
2 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.882 2:53:51 2:33:20 2.0
3 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.915 2:54:39 2:39:48 3.0
4 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.799 3:33:44 2:50:46 4.0
5 Gemini Sun Oddessy 32 5032 Gerry O'Grady 0.741 DNF   5.0
5 Legally Blonde First 31.7   Niall Lemasney 0.818 DNF   5.0

R12 29.07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.893 1:14:34 1:06:35 1.0
2 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.866 1:18:40 1:08:08 2.0
3 Gemini Sun Oddessy 32 5032 Gerry O'Grady 0.741 1:32:02 1:08:12 3.0
4 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Emmerson 0.848 1:27:00 1:13:47 4.0
5 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.780 1:36:39 1:15:23 5.0
6 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.899 1:26:35 1:17:50 6.0
7 Legally Blonde First 31.7   Niall Lemasney 0.818 1:36:22 1:18:50 7.0
8 Nyamadzi Westerly Storm 33 SMC 9 B & F Fegan 0.848 1:35:03 1:20:36 8.0
9 Hebe Dufour 32   David Roche 0.709 1:55:10 1:21:39 9.0
10 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.801 1:53:00 1:30:31 10.0

R13 12.08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.777 2:06:27 1:38:15 1.0
2 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Emmerson 0.849 1:57:16 1:39:34 2.0
3 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.778 2:09:57 1:41:06 3.0
4 Gemini Sun Oddessy 32 5032 Gerry O'Grady 0.760 2:14:45 1:42:25 4.0
5 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.889 1:56:28 1:43:32 5.0
6 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.893 1:56:36 1:44:07 6.0
7 Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher 0.834 2:06:53 1:45:49 7.0
8 Allegro First 28.5   Paul Sunderland 0.827 2:17:37 1:53:49 8.0
9 Nyamadzi Westerly Storm 33 SMC 9 B & F Fegan 0.838 2:27:07 2:03:17 9.0
10 Hebe Dufour 32   David Roche 0.699 DNF   10.0

R14 19.08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.781 1:10:22 0:54:57 1.0
2 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.775 1:14:34 0:57:47 2.0
3 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.885 1:07:16 0:59:32 3.0
4 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.882 1:07:37 0:59:38 4.0
5 Solas Albine Comfort 30 116 Pat Darcy 0.768 1:21:02 1:02:14 5.0
6 Gemini Sun Oddessy 32 5032 Gerry O'Grady 0.755 1:25:44 1:04:44 6.0
7 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Emmerson 0.850 1:16:18 1:04:51 7.0
8 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.791 1:23:22 1:05:57 8.0

R15 02.09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.888 47:55 0:42:33 1.0
2 Therapi Shipman 28   Anto Quinn 0.743 58:39 0:43:35 2.0
3 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.892 49:08 0:43:50 3.0
4 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.788 55:48 0:43:58 4.0
5 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Emmerson 0.842 56:57 0:47:57 5.0
6 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.793 1:00:53 0:48:17 6.0

R16 09.09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.888 1:01:03 0:54:13 1.0
2 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.784 1:11:22 0:55:57 2.0
3 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.885 1:04:31 0:57:06 3.0
4 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.781 1:22:20 1:04:18 4.0
5 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Emmerson 0.832 1:22:24 1:08:33 5.0

R17 16.09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hebe Dufour 32   David Roche 0.699 1:57:46 1:22:19 1.0
2 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.788 1:46:08 1:23:38 2.0
3 Gemini Sun Oddessy 32 5032 Gerry O'Grady 0.748 1:57:38 1:27:59 3.0
4 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.766 2:00:45 1:32:30 4.0
5 Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher 0.824 1:55:33 1:35:13 5.0
6 Therapi Shipman 28   Anto Quinn 0.738 2:10:27 1:36:16 6.0
7 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.901 1:48:02 1:37:20 7.0
8 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.884 1:57:37 1:43:58 8.0

R18 30.09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.760 1:11:21 0:54:14 1.0
2 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.887 1:01:51 0:54:52 2.0
3 Therapi Shipman 28   Anto Quinn 0.728 1:16:42 0:55:50 3.0
4 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Emmerson 0.821 1:12:50 0:59:48 4.0
5 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.870 1:10:40 1:01:29 5.0
6 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.806 1:19:42 1:04:14 6.0
7 Legally Blonde First 31.7   Niall Lemasney 0.811 1:20:10 1:05:01 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com