GSC Class 2 Wednesday Series 2017

Results as of 17:11 on September 14, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 5, To count: 13, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 R1 03.05 R2 10.05 R3 17.05 R4 31.05 R5 .7.06 R6 14.06 R7 21.06 R8 28.06 R9 05.07 R10 12.07 R11 26.07 R12 02:08 R13 09.08 R14 16.08 R15 23.08 R16 30.08 R17 06.09 R18 13.09 Total Nett
1st Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne .796 1.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (8.0) 2.0 2.0 DNF 1.0 6.0 (7.0) 73.0 38.0
2nd Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett .784 4.0 DNF 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 (9.0 DNF) 5.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNF 3.0 DNF (8.0 DNF) 6.0 90.0 46.0
3rd Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Emmerson .859 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 2.0 DNF 2.0 (7.0) (8.0) 86.0 48.0
4th No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor .921 2.0 4.0 3.0 (8.0) (7.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 3.0 (10.0) (8.0) 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 3.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 96.0 51.0
5th Therapi Shipman 28   Anto Quinn .748 8.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 DNC (11.0) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 110.0 53.0
6th NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn .854 (8.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 99.0 54.0
7th Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire .877 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 (7.0) (11.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (9.0) 1.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 3.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 98.0 56.0
8th Anemos First 211 1337 Pete Evans .837 4.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (9.0 RET) 5.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 3.0 DNF 8.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 115.0 60.0
9th Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones .867 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 DNF 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 121.0 65.0
10th Hebe Dufour 32   David Roche .714 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 1.0 3.0 132.0 77.0
11th Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher .841 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 4.0 139.0 81.0
12th Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan .784 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 147.0 90.0
13th Solas Albine Comfort 30 116 Pat Darcy .850 4.0 DNF 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 DNF 3.0 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 150.0 94.0
14th Nyamadzi Westerly Storm 33 SC 9 Frank / Brendan Fegan .845 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 162.0 99.0
15th Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton .820 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 4.0 9.0 7.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 164.0 103.0
16th Wigeon SunFast 2500   Sean Cahill .780 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 174.0 111.0
17th Allegro First 28.5   Paul Sunderland .827 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 RET 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 174.0 112.0
18th Thomas O'Mallay First 27.7   R.Galligan & R.Goode .915 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 176.0 113.0
18th Legally Blonde First 31.7   Niall Lemasney .837 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 176.0 113.0

R1 03.05 - 04.04.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne .796 1:28:13 1:10:13 1.0
2 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor .921 1:22:01 1:15:32 2.0
3 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Emmerson .859 1:32:24 1:19:22 3.0
4 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett .784 DNF   4.0
4 Anemos First 211 1337 Pete Evans .837 DNF   4.0
4 Solas Albine Comfort 30 116 Pat Darcy .850 DNF   4.0

R2 10.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Anemos First 211 1337 Pete Evans 0.837 48:55 0:40:57 1.0
2 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.805 54:11 0:43:37 2.0
3 Therapi Shipman 28   Anto Quinn 0.748 59:11 0:44:16 3.0
4 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.916 48:30 0:44:26 4.0
5 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.784 1:06:46 0:52:21 5.0
6 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.877 1:03:00 0:55:15 6.0
7 Solas Albine Comfort 30 116 Pat Darcy 0.850 1:06:39 0:56:39 7.0

R3 17.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Anemos First 211 1337 Pete Evans 0.860 54:37 0:46:58 1.0
2 Therapi Shipman 28   Anto Quinn 0.750 1:03:15 0:47:26 2.0
3 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.918 52:26 0:48:08 3.0
4 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.811 1:00:35 0:49:08 4.0
5 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.854 58:17 0:49:46 5.0
6 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Emmerson 0.855 58:21 0:49:53 6.0
7 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.868 1:20:05 1:09:31 7.0
8 Wigeon SunFast 2500   Sean Cahill 0.780 DNF   8.0

R4 31.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Therapi Shipman 28   Anto Quinn 0.753 50:17 0:37:52 1.0
2 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Emmerson 0.849 45:24 0:38:33 2.0
3 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.808 48:00 0:38:47 3.0
4 Nyamadzi Westerly Storm 33 SC 9 Frank / Brendan Fegan 0.845 46:26 0:39:14 4.0
5 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.767 51:41 0:39:38 5.0
6 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.849 46:56 0:39:51 6.0
7 Anemos First 211 1337 Pete Evans 0.866 46:20 0:40:07 7.0
8 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.918 43:49 0:40:13 8.0
9 Solas Albine Comfort 30 116 Pat Darcy 0.840 48:37 0:40:50 9.0

R5 .7.06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.766 1:23:41 1:04:06 1.0
2 Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher 0.841 1:19:03 1:06:29 2.0
3 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.867 1:17:37 1:07:18 3.0
4 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Emmerson 0.854 1:21:18 1:09:26 4.0
5 Therapi Shipman 28   Anto Quinn 0.757 1:33:09 1:10:31 5.0

R6 14.06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.870 42:23 0:36:52 1.0
2 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.914 40:51 0:37:20 2.0
3 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.811 46:20 0:37:35 3.0
4 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Emmerson 0.852 44:20 0:37:46 4.0
5 Solas Albine Comfort 30 116 Pat Darcy 0.837 48:56 0:40:57 5.0

R7 21.06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.847 48:16 0:40:53 1.0
2 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Emmerson 0.853 49:09 0:41:55 2.0
3 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.876 49:40 0:43:30 3.0
4 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.917 48:16 0:44:16 4.0
5 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.773 1:00:06 0:46:27 5.0
6 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.813 1:00:07 0:48:52 6.0
7 Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher 0.847 1:00:38 0:51:21 7.0
8 Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan 0.784 1:09:46 0:54:42 8.0
9 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.848 1:05:00 0:55:07 9.0
10 Solas Albine Comfort 30 116 Pat Darcy 0.835 1:10:46 0:59:05 10.0
11 Therapi Shipman 28   Anto Quinn 0.756 1:18:57 0:59:41 11.0

R8 28.06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.829 1:05:30 0:54:18 1.0
2 Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher 0.836 1:07:40 0:56:34 2.0
3 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.933 1:01:46 0:57:38 3.0
4 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.808 1:14:01 0:59:48 4.0
5 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.884 1:07:58 1:00:05 5.0
6 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.896 1:07:17 1:00:17 6.0
7 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Emmerson 0.883 1:08:39 1:00:37 7.0
8 Solas Albine Comfort 30 116 Pat Darcy 0.824 1:30:27 1:14:32 8.0

R9 05.07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan 0.767 48:48 0:37:26 1.0
2 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.802 47:18 0:37:56 2.0
3 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.876 46:09 0:40:26 3.0
4 Therapi Shipman 28   Anto Quinn 0.746 55:18 0:41:15 4.0
5 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Emmerson 0.874 48:23 0:42:17 5.0
6 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.844 50:30 0:42:37 6.0
7 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.775 55:43 0:43:11 7.0
8 Solas Albine Comfort 30 116 Pat Darcy 0.808 55:44 0:45:02 8.0
9 Hebe Dufour 32   David Roche 0.714 1:04:03 0:45:44 9.0
10 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.933 51:48 0:48:20 10.0

R10 12.07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan 0.785 1:36:38 1:15:51 1.0
2 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.887 1:26:45 1:16:57 2.0
3 Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher 0.840 1:34:57 1:19:45 3.0
4 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Emmerson 0.875 1:31:21 1:19:56 4.0
5 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.844 1:35:30 1:20:36 5.0
6 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.829 1:38:07 1:21:20 6.0
7 Hebe Dufour 32   David Roche 0.712 1:58:22 1:24:17 7.0
8 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.927 1:31:32 1:24:51 8.0
9 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.774 DNF   9.0
9 Anemos First 211 1337 Pete Evans 0.863 RET   9.0
9 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.888 DNF   9.0
9 Solas Albine Comfort 30 116 Pat Darcy 0.802 DNF   9.0

R11 26.07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Therapi Shipman 28   Anto Quinn 0.751 58:31 0:43:57 1.0
2 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.819 54:35 0:44:42 2.0
3 Solas Albine Comfort 30 116 Pat Darcy 0.802 59:27 0:47:41 3.0

R12 02:08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.774 53:54 0:41:43 1.0
2 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.888 50:26 0:44:47 2.0
3 Anemos First 211 1337 Pete Evans 0.863 54:50 0:47:19 3.0
4 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.820 1:00:01 0:49:13 4.0
5 Hebe Dufour 32   David Roche 0.703 1:14:1 0:52:02 5.0

R13 09.08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.780 1:10:03 0:54:38 1.0
2 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.835 1:08:30 0:57:12 2.0
3 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.892 1:04:30 0:57:32 3.0
4 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Emmerson 0.867 1:07:42 0:58:42 4.0
5 Anemos First 211 1337 Pete Evans 0.853 1:09:15 0:59:04 5.0
6 Hebe Dufour 32   David Roche 0.691 1:25:59 0:59:25 6.0
7 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.889 1:08:02 1:00:29 7.0
8 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.826 1:13:15 1:00:30 8.0
9 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.806 1:22:40 1:06:38 9.0
10 Allegro First 28.5   Paul Sunderland 0.827 RET   10.0

R14 16.08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.785 48:04 0:37:44 1.0
2 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.818 55:03 0:45:02 2.0
3 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.881 51:11 0:45:06 3.0
4 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.894 50:37 0:45:15 4.0
5 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Emmerson 0.863 52:54 0:45:39 5.0

R15 23.08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.861 1:35:50 1:22:31 1.0
2 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.800 DNF   2.0
2 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.784 DNF   2.0
2 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Emmerson 0.842 DNF   2.0
2 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.915 DNF   2.0
2 Therapi Shipman 28   Anto Quinn 0.761 DNF   2.0
2 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.838 DNF   2.0
2 Anemos First 211 1337 Pete Evans 0.848 DNF   2.0
2 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.873 DNF   2.0

R16 30.08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.800 1:40:40 1:20:32 1.0
2 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Emmerson 0.842 1:36:20 1:21:07 2.0
3 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.784 DNF   3.0
3 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.915 DNF   3.0
3 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.838 DNF   3.0
3 Anemos First 211 1337 Pete Evans 0.848 DNF   3.0
3 Hebe Dufour 32   David Roche 0.686 DNF   3.0
3 Nyamadzi Westerly Storm 33 SC 9 Frank / Brendan Fegan 0.846 DNF   3.0

R17 06.09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hebe Dufour 32   David Roche 0.686 1:46:35 1:13:07 1.0
2 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.861 1:30:35 1:18:00 2.0
3 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.838 1:34:35 1:19:16 3.0
4 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.915 1:31:14 1:23:29 4.0
5 Therapi Shipman 28   Anto Quinn 0.761 1:50:15 1:23:54 5.0
6 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.800 1:48:48 1:27:02 6.0
7 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Emmerson 0.842 1:46:55 1:30:01 7.0
8 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.784 DNF   8.0
8 Anemos First 211 1337 Pete Evans 0.848 DNF   8.0
8 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.795 DNF   8.0

R18 13.09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Therapi Shipman 28   Anto Quinn 0.765 1:21:40 1:02:29 1.0
2 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.854 1:13:21 1:02:38 2.0
3 Hebe Dufour 32   David Roche 0.704 1:29:02 1:02:41 3.0
4 Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher 0.833 1:20:00 1:06:38 4.0
5 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.920 1:13:11 1:07:20 5.0
6 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.784 1:32:58 1:12:53 6.0
7 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.800 1:40:27 1:20:22 7.0
8 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Emmerson 0.843 1:40:11 1:24:27 8.0
9 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.795 DNF   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com