GSC Open Regatta 2017

Asymmetric Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class Sail No. Club Name HelmName Division PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st   Asymmetric Senior   RS400 1276 Greystones Sailing Club Sean Clery Sarah Hoolahan   942 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd   Asymmetric Senior   RS400 1335 GSC Paul Phelan & Michale Listovski   942 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 7.0
3rd   Asymmetric Senior   RS400 589 GSC Conor Clery & Ben Hutchinson   942 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 13.0 9.0
4th   Asymmetric Senior   RS200 1315 Greystones Frank O'Rourke & Shirley Gilmore   1047 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 17.0 12.0
5th   Asymmetric Senior   RS200 942 RST. GYC Sean Craig & Rosemary Tyrrell   1047 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 18.0 12.0
6th   Asymmetric Senior   RS200 1478 Greystones Sailing Club Sarah Byrne & Ken Colville   1047 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 26.0 18.0
7th   Asymmetric Junior   RS200 1479 GSC Harry Noonan & Howard Noonan   1047 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 29.0 21.0
8th   Asymmetric Senior   RS200 417 GSC Gabrielle Igoe & Patricia Clery   1047 9.0 2.0 (11.0 DNS) 11.0 DNS 33.0 22.0
9th   Asymmetric Senior   RS200 421 GSC Andrew Smith & Eoin O'Cleirigh   1047 7.0 9.0 8.0 (11.0 DNF) 35.0 24.0
10th   Asymmetric Senior   RS200 706 GSC Peter O'Neill & Harry O'Neill   1047 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNS 44.0 33.0

Asymmetric Feva Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class Sail No. Club Name HelmName Division PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st   Asymmetric Feva Junior   RSFeva 1967 Greystones Conor Galligan Jack Galligan   1240 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd   Asymmetric Feva Junior   RSFeva 892 GSC Finian Duff Lennon & Meghan Hudson Malone   1240 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 12.0 8.0
3rd   Asymmetric Feva Junior   RSFeva 2404 GSC Ruairi O'C & Lorcan O'Brien   1240 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 8.0
4th   Asymmetric Feva Junior   RSFeva 1487 GSC Evan Smith & David Morell   1240 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 13.0 8.0
5th   Asymmetric Feva Junior   RSFeva 1592 Greystones Leon Bolger and Frankie Kavanagh   1240 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 19.0 14.0
6th   Asymmetric Feva Junior   RSFeva 1592 GSC Morgan Barnwell Sophia Bolger   1240 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNS 28.0 21.0

Fast PY Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class Sail No. Club Name HelmName Division PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st   Fast PY Senior   Wayfarer 11152 11152 Greystones Monica Schaefer & Miriam McCarthy   1102 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 3.0 10.0 5.0
2nd   Fast PY Senior   Wayfarer 10934 GSC Seamus O'Cleirigh & Stephen Tiernan   1102 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 8.0 5.0
3rd   Fast PY Senior   Wayfarer 100018 GREYSTONES JOHN TURNER,STEPHEN MURPHY   1102 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 4.0 12.0 7.0
4th   Fast PY Senior   GP14 13669 GSC Norman Lee   1133 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
5th   Fast PY Senior   GP14 13403 GSC Rob Lee & Mary Lee   1113 3.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0 DNF) 20.0 12.0
6th   Fast PY Senior   Enterprise 123 GSC Bernard Iremonger & Donal O'Keeffe   1113 7.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0 DNS) 27.0 19.0
7th   Fast PY Senior   Enterprise 20940 Greystones Aidan Geraghty +Lorcan Geraghty   1113 6.0 (8.0 DNS) 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNS 30.0 22.0

Slow PY Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class Sail No. Club Name HelmName Division PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st   Slow PY Junior   Laser 167830 GSC James Delaney   1200 (5.0 DNS) 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 3.0
2nd   Slow PY Junior   Laser 162732 GSC Louis Lambert   1200 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNS) 10.0 5.0
3rd   Slow PY Junior   Pico   Greystones Ewan Fleming & Ed Nicholson   1330 2.0 (5.0 DNS) 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 17.0 12.0
4th   Slow PY Junior   Laser 174894 GSC Luke Rankin   1200 (5.0 DNS) 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNS 5.0 DNS 20.0 15.0

Fireball Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Division Boat Class Sail No. Club Name HelmName Division PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st   Fireball Senior   Fireball 15061 NYC Noel Butler & Stephen Oram   959 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 6.0 3.0
2nd   Fireball Senior   Fireball 14807 RsGYC Conor Clancy / James Clancy   959 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 10.0 6.0
3rd   Fireball Senior   Fireball 14990 WSC Teddy Byrne & Grattan Donnelly   959 3.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 16.0 11.0
4th   Fireball Senior   Fireball 14938 Skerries sailing club Niall Mc Grotty Neil Cramer   959 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 1.0 18.0 12.0
5th   Fireball Senior   Fireball 14775 DMYC Neil Colin & Margaret Casey   959 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 7.0 21.0 14.0
6th   Fireball Senior   Fireball 14713 DMYC Frank Miller and Brenda McGuire   959 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 6.0 22.0 16.0
7th   Fireball Senior   Fireball 14691 Royal St George Louise McKenna Cormac Bradley   959 7.0 7.0 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 26.0 17.0
8th   Fireball Senior   Fireball 14854 DMYC and NYC Cariosa Power Marie Barry   959 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 2.0 26.0 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com