Turkey Series 2017

Results as of 16:19 on December 3, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 R 1 19.11 R2 26.11 R3 03.12 R4 Total Nett
1st Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones .848 2.0 1.0 (7.0)   10.0 3.0
2nd Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.152 (8.0) 6.0 1.0   15.0 7.0
3rd Magic Touch First 34.7   Steve Hayes 1.074 (5.0) 5.0 2.0   12.0 7.0
4th Run N L8 First 31.7   Celine McGuire .907 (7.0) 3.0 4.0   14.0 7.0
5th Gemini Sun Oddessy 32   Gerry O'Grady .733 3.0 4.0 (5.0)   12.0 7.0
6th Diamond Hussar 30 1432 Brian Malone .885 1.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC)   20.0 8.0
7th Red Pepper First 30 332 Anne Usher .840 (10.0) 2.0 6.0   18.0 8.0
8th Oystercatcher Gibsea 37   Brian Hett .788 11.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0   26.0 14.0
9th In Correct ILC30   P.Wafer / G.Thompson 1.054 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC   28.0 16.0
10th Legally Blonde First 31.7   Niall Lemasney / Gordon Cuthbert .834 (13.0) 8.0 8.0   29.0 16.0
11th Hebe IV Dufour 32 Classic   David Roche .700 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC   30.0 18.0
12th Therapi Shipman 28   Anto Quinn / Joe Bolger .763 9.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC)   30.0 18.0
13th Ventosa First 325   Ian Barton .785 (12.0) 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNF   35.0 23.0
14th Red Alert Jeanneau 35   Rupert Barry 1.036 (14.0) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   38.0 24.0

R 1 19.11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Diamond Hussar 30 1432 Brian Malone .885 1:16:54 1:08:03 1.0
2 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones .848 1:22:25 1:09:53 2.0
3 Gemini Sun Oddessy 32   Gerry O'Grady .733 1:37:39 1:11:35 3.0
4 In Correct ILC30   P.Wafer / G.Thompson 1.054 1:09:57 1:13:44 4.0
5 Magic Touch First 34.7   Steve Hayes 1.074 1:09:39 1:14:48 5.0
6 Hebe IV Dufour 32 Classic   David Roche .700 1:47:54 1:15:32 6.0
7 Run N L8 First 31.7   Celine McGuire .907 1:25:20 1:17:24 7.0
8 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.152 1:08:09 1:18:31 8.0
9 Therapi Shipman 28   Anto Quinn / Joe Bolger .763 1:43:37 1:19:04 9.0
10 Red Pepper First 30 332 Anne Usher .840 1:34:31 1:19:24 10.0
11 Oystercatcher Gibsea 37   Brian Hett .788 1:40:50 1:19:27 11.0
12 Ventosa First 325   Ian Barton .785 1:48:00 1:24:47 12.0
13 Legally Blonde First 31.7   Niall Lemasney / Gordon Cuthbert .834 1:45:00 1:27:34 13.0
14 Red Alert Jeanneau 35   Rupert Barry 1.036 1:30:07 1:33:22 14.0

R2 26.11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.868 49:09 0:42:40 1.0
2 Red Pepper First 30 332 Anne Usher 0.833 51:21 0:42:46 2.0
3 Run N L8 First 31.7   Celine McGuire 0.903 47:26 0:42:50 3.0
4 Gemini Sun Oddessy 32   Gerry O'Grady 0.745 59:42 0:44:29 4.0
5 Magic Touch First 34.7   Steve Hayes 1.077 41:29 0:44:41 5.0
6 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.144 39:31 0:45:12 6.0
7 Diamond Hussar 30 1432 Brian Malone 0.902 53:37 0:48:22 7.0
8 Legally Blonde First 31.7   Niall Lemasney / Gordon Cuthbert 0.826 1:00:12 0:49:44 8.0
9 Therapi Shipman 28   Anto Quinn / Joe Bolger 0.757 1:12:11 0:54:39 9.0

R3 03.12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.138 39:21 0:44:47 1.0
2 Magic Touch First 34.7   Steve Hayes 1.073 43:40 0:46:51 2.0
3 Oystercatcher Gibsea 37   Brian Hett 0.781 1:12:32 0:56:39 3.0
4 Run N L8 First 31.7   Celine McGuire 0.911 1:02:26 0:56:53 4.0
5 Gemini Sun Oddessy 32   Gerry O'Grady 0.743 1:20:23 0:59:43 5.0
6 Red Pepper First 30 332 Anne Usher 0.841 1:11:20 0:59:59 6.0
7 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.877 1:12:35 1:03:39 7.0
8 Legally Blonde First 31.7   Niall Lemasney / Gordon Cuthbert 0.819 1:23:31 1:08:24 8.0
9 Ventosa First 325   Ian Barton 0.779 DNF   11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com