GSC Spring Series Class 2 2018

GSC Spring Series Class 2 2018

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Hebe Dufour 32   David Roche .707 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0   12.0 3.0
2nd Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne .780 1.0 (3.0) 3.0   7.0 4.0
3rd NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn .870 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0   15.0 6.0
4th Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett .809 5.0 2.0 (7.0 DNF)   14.0 7.0
5th Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones .907 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNF)   14.0 7.0
6th Gemini Sun Oddessy 32   Gerry O'Grady .753 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 1.0   19.0 10.0
7th Legally Blonde First 31.7   Niall Lemasney .814 4.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC)   19.0 10.0
8th Run N L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire .877 6.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC)   20.0 11.0
9th Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman .824 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   27.0 18.0
9th Anemos First 211 1337 Pete Evans .840 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   27.0 18.0
9th Split the Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan .777 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   27.0 18.0
9th Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton .785 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC   27.0 18.0

R1 - 04.04.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne .780 1:22:03 1:04:00 1.0
2 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn .870 1:21:00 1:10:28 2.0
3 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones .907 1:19:47 1:12:22 3.0
4 Legally Blonde First 31.7   Niall Lemasney .814 1:31:53 1:14:48 4.0
5 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett .809 1:45:11 1:25:06 5.0
6 Run N L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire .877 1:40:16 1:27:56 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hebe Dufour 32   David Roche 0.707 1:26:30 1:01:09 1.0
2 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.801 1:28:53 1:11:12 2.0
3 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.799 1:31:05 1:12:47 3.0
4 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.906 1:22:32 1:14:47 4.0
5 Run N L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.866 1:41:52 1:28:13 5.0
6 Legally Blonde First 31.7   Niall Lemasney 0.809 1:50:15 1:29:12 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gemini Sun Oddessy 32   Gerry O'Grady 0.753 1:51:12 1:23:44 1.0
2 Hebe Dufour 32   David Roche 0.731 1:57:21 1:25:47 2.0
3 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.799 1:52:32 1:29:55 3.0
4 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.876 1:52:36 1:38:38 4.0
5 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.806 DNF   7.0
5 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.902 DNF   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com