GSC Junior Sunday Sailing PROVISIONAL

Results are final as of 19:45 on August 19, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Nett R1(13-5)
13-5
R2(13-5)
 
R1(3-6)
 
R1(10-6)
10-6-18
R1(24-6)
24-6-18
R2(24-6)
24-6-18
R1(1-7)
 
R1(15-7)
15-7-18
R2(15-7)
15-7-18
R3(15-7)
15-7-18
R1(22-7)
 
R1(5-8)
 
R2(5-8)
 
R1(8-7)
 
R2(8-8)
 
R3(8-7)
 
Total
1st Junior LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Dargan Hayes   1142 11.0 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 (3.0) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 56.0
2nd Junior LASER RADIAL 176805 Adam Leddy   1142 14.0 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 60.0
3rd Junior RS 200 826 Conor Galligan Jack Galligan 1046 22.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 101.0
4th Junior RS FEVA XL 1417 Donal Walsh   1240 37.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 110.0
5th Junior RS FEVA XL 2404 Ruairi O'Cleirigh   1240 43.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 133.0
6th Junior RS FEVA XL 1751 Ben Lumley Johnny Lumley 1240 43.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 111.0
7th Junior RS FEVA XL 177 Marlena Barnwell Alich Purcell 1240 53.0 5.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 128.0
8th Junior LASER 4.7 195861 Finian Duff Lennon   1207 54.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 2.0 144.0
9th Junior Pico Pico 2 Eimear Farrell   1265 55.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 DNF 5.0 DNS 140.0
10th Junior RS FEVA XL 1777 Lily Bellhouse Toby Bellhouse 1240 59.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 7.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 133.0
11th Junior RS FEVA XL 2938 Keela Leedy Caoimhe Swan 1240 60.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 6.0 (12.0 DNF) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 137.0
12th Junior RS FEVA XL 2256 Evan Fleming Ed Nichelson 1240 61.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 143.0
13th Junior   Pico James Noonan     62.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 9.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 148.0
14th Junior RS FEVA XL 2253 Robin Maguire Anna Mitchell Barry 1240 63.0 7.0 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (8.0) (11.0) 8.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 127.0
15th Junior Pico Pico 2 Rhya Hamilton Felton Beth Hamilton Felton 1265 64.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 146.0
16th Junior Hartley 22 Sam Leary   1350 64.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 150.0
17th Junior LASER 4.7 162732 Louis Lambert   1207 65.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 151.0
18th Junior RS FEVA XL 2796 Hamish Scott Aine Walsh 1240 65.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 155.0
19th Junior RS FEVA XL 3929 Unknown   1240 67.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (14.0 NSO) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 157.0
20th Junior Hartley 27 Hugh O'Loughlan Max 1350 67.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 9.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 146.0
21st Junior RS FEVA XL 1587 Frankie Kavannagh Jack 1240 67.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 NSO) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 146.0
22nd Junior Hartley 24 Juliette Fox Max 1350 68.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 154.0
23rd Junior Pico Pico 3 Lucas Bulger   1265 68.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 158.0
24th Junior Hartley 23 Mark Stanley Aislinn Nixon 1350 70.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (10.0) 9.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 150.0
25th Junior LASER 4.7 189049 Laura Parkinson   1207 70.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 9.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 156.0
26th Junior Pico Pico 2 Bart Son 1265 71.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 10.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 157.0
27th Junior LASER 4.7 195861 Finian Duff Lennon   1207 71.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 161.0
27th             71.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 161.0
27th Junior RS FEVA XL   Jade Murphy Aine Walsh 1240 71.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 161.0
27th Junior RS FEVA XL 892 Meghan Hudson Kristy Byrne 1240 71.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 161.0
27th Junior Pico Pico 1 Harry Hone David Hone 1265 71.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 161.0
27th Junior RS FEVA XL   Jade Murphy Aine Walsh 1240 71.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 161.0

R1(13-5) - 13-5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Junior RS 200 826 Conor Galligan Jack Galligan 1046 1.0 20.52 0.19.57
2 Junior LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Dargan Hayes   1142 2.0 23.38 0.20.42
3 Junior LASER RADIAL 176805 Adam Leddy   1142 3.0 23.42 0.20.45
4 Junior RS FEVA XL 1417 Donal Walsh   1240 4.0 21.32 0.26.03
5 Junior RS FEVA XL 177 Marlena Barnwell Alich Purcell 1240 5.0 25.53 0.31.19
6 Junior RS FEVA XL 2256 Evan Fleming Ed Nichelson 1240 6.0 26.02 0.31.30
7 Junior RS FEVA XL 2253 Robin Maguire Anna Mitchell Barry 1240 7.0 26.34 0.32.08

R2(13-5)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Junior LASER RADIAL 176805 Adam Leddy   1142 1.0 20:15 0:17:44
2 Junior LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Dargan Hayes   1142 2.0 20.29 0.17.56
3 Junior RS 200 826 Conor Galligan Jack Galligan 1046 3.0 19:12 0:18:21
4 Junior RS FEVA XL 1417 Donal Walsh   1240 4.0 19.25 0.23.29
5 Junior RS FEVA XL 177 Marlena Barnwell Alich Purcell 1240 5.0 21.02 0.25.27
6 Junior RS FEVA XL 2256 Evan Fleming Ed Nichelson 1240 6.0 23.08 0.27.59
7 Junior RS FEVA XL 2253 Robin Maguire Anna Mitchell Barry 1240 7.0 24.29 0.29.37

R1(3-6)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Junior RS 200 826 Conor Galligan Jack Galligan 1046 1.0 23:55 0:22:52
2 Junior LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Dargan Hayes   1142 2.0 26:16 0:23:00
3 Junior LASER RADIAL 176805 Adam Leddy   1142 3.0 26:21 0:23:04
4 Junior RS FEVA XL 1751 Ben Lumley Johnny Lumley 1240 4.0 23:35 0:28:32
5 Junior RS FEVA XL 1417 Donal Walsh   1240 5.0 25:34 0:30:56
6 Junior RS FEVA XL 2256 Evan Fleming Ed Nichelson 1240 6.0 25:38 0:31:00
7 Junior RS FEVA XL 2938 Keela Leedy Caoimhe Swan 1240 7.0 26:48 0:32:25
8 Junior RS FEVA XL 2253 Robin Maguire Anna Mitchell Barry 1240 8.0 33:37 0:40:40
9 Junior   Pico James Noonan     9.0 29:33 0:44:20
10 Junior RS FEVA XL 3929 Unknown   1240 14.0 NSO  

R1(10-6) - 10-6-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Junior RS 200 826 Conor Galligan Jack Galligan 1046 1.0 36.18 0.34.42
2 Junior LASER RADIAL 176805 Adam Leddy   1142 2.0 1.04.28 1.24.41
3 Junior LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Dargan Hayes   1142 3.0 1.14.28 1.37.49
4 Junior RS FEVA XL 2796 Hamish Scott Aine Walsh 1240 4.0 44.2 1.46.32
5 Junior RS FEVA XL 1417 Donal Walsh   1240 5.0 54.2 2.10.44
6 Junior RS FEVA XL 2253 Robin Maguire Anna Mitchell Barry 1240 7.0 DNF  

R1(24-6) - 24-6-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Junior RS 200 826 Conor Galligan Jack Galligan 1046 1.0 8:26 0:08:04
2 Junior RS FEVA XL 2404 Ruairi O'Cleirigh   1240 2.0 7:06 0:08:35
3 Junior   Pico James Noonan   1240 3.0 9:44 0:11:46

R2(24-6) - 24-6-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Junior RS 200 826 Conor Galligan Jack Galligan 1046 1.0 8:47 0:08:24
2 Junior RS FEVA XL 2404 Ruairi O'Cleirigh   1240 2.0 7:56 0:09:36
3 Junior   Pico James Noonan   1240 3.0 11:34 0:14:00

R1(1-7)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Junior LASER RADIAL 176805 Adam Leddy   1142 1.0 25:33 0:22:22
2 Junior RS 200 826 Conor Galligan Jack Galligan 1046 2.0 25:10 0:24:04
3 Junior RS FEVA XL 1417 Donal Walsh   1240 3.0 23:12 0:28:04
4 Junior Pico Pico 2 Eimear Farrell   1265 7.0 DNF  
4 Junior Pico Pico 3 Lucas Bulger   1265 7.0 DNF  
6 Junior RS FEVA XL 1587 Frankie Kavannagh Jack 1240 10.0 NSO  

R1(15-7) - 15-7-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Junior LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Dargan Hayes   1207 1.0 24:32 0:20:20
2 Junior LASER RADIAL 176805 Adam Leddy   1142 2.0 24:10 0:21:10
3 Junior RS FEVA XL 1751 Ben Lumley Johnny Lumley 1240 3.0 40:1 0:48:24
4 Junior RS FEVA XL 2938 Keela Leedy Caoimhe Swan 1240 4.0 43:1 0:52:02
5 Junior RS FEVA XL 3929 Unknown   1240 5.0 50:1 1:00:30

R2(15-7) - 15-7-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Junior LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Dargan Hayes   1207 1.0 21:30 0:17:49
2 Junior LASER RADIAL 176805 Adam Leddy   1142 2.0 21:06 0:18:29

R3(15-7) - 15-7-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Junior LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Dargan Hayes   1207 1.0 21:32 0:17:50
2 Junior LASER RADIAL 176805 Adam Leddy   1142 2.0 21:04 0:18:27

R1(22-7)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Junior LASER RADIAL 176805 Adam Leddy   1087 1.0 31:39 0:29:07
2 Junior RS FEVA XL 1751 Ben Lumley Johnny Lumley 1240 2.0 31:15 0:37:48
3 Junior Hartley 22 Sam Leary   1350 3.0 34:25 0:38:14
4 Junior LASER 4.7 162732 Louis Lambert   1207 4.0 31:24 0:39:01
5 Junior RS FEVA XL 1777 Lily Bellhouse Toby Bellhouse 1240 5.0 34:22 0:41:34
6 Junior Pico Pico 2 Eimear Farrell   1350 6.0 40:34 0:45:04
7 Junior Hartley 24 Juliette Fox Max 1350 7.0 41:06 0:45:40
8 Junior RS FEVA XL 2253 Robin Maguire Anna Mitchell Barry 1240 8.0 41:38 0:50:22
9 Junior LASER 4.7 189049 Laura Parkinson   1207 9.0 41:41 0:51:48
10 Junior Pico Pico 2 Bart Son 1265 10.0 32:37 1:17:21

R1(5-8)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Junior LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Dargan Hayes   1142 1.0 35:06 0:30:44
2 Junior LASER RADIAL 176805 Adam Leddy   1142 2.0 36:08 0:31:38
3 Junior Pico Pico 2 Rhya Hamilton Felton Beth Hamilton Felton 1265 3.0 30:16 0:35:53
4 Junior RS FEVA XL 177 Marlena Barnwell Alich Purcell 1240 4.0 30:24 0:36:46
5 Junior RS FEVA XL 1751 Ben Lumley Johnny Lumley 1240 5.0 31:40 0:38:18
6 Junior RS FEVA XL 2938 Keela Leedy Caoimhe Swan 1240 6.0 31:54 0:38:35
7 Junior RS FEVA XL 1777 Lily Bellhouse Toby Bellhouse 1240 7.0 32:08 0:38:52
8 Junior RS FEVA XL 1587 Frankie Kavannagh Jack 1240 8.0 34:53 0:42:12
9 Junior Hartley 27 Hugh O'Loughlan Max 1350 9.0 38:06 0:42:20
10 Junior Hartley 23 Mark Stanley Aislinn Nixon 1350 10.0 39:07 0:43:28
11 Junior RS FEVA XL 2253 Robin Maguire Anna Mitchell Barry 1240 11.0 38:17 0:46:19

R2(5-8)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Junior LASER RADIAL 176805 Adam Leddy   1142 1.0 42:26 0:37:09
2 Junior LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Dargan Hayes   1142 2.0 42:56 0:37:36
3 Junior RS FEVA XL 1751 Ben Lumley Johnny Lumley 1240 3.0 37:43 0:45:38
4 Junior RS FEVA XL 1777 Lily Bellhouse Toby Bellhouse 1240 4.0 38:37 0:46:43
5 Junior RS FEVA XL 177 Marlena Barnwell Alich Purcell 1240 5.0 38:55 0:47:05
6 Junior Hartley 27 Hugh O'Loughlan Max 1350 6.0 44:27 0:49:23
7 Junior RS FEVA XL 1587 Frankie Kavannagh Jack 1240 7.0 43:15 0:52:19
8 Junior RS FEVA XL 2253 Robin Maguire Anna Mitchell Barry 1240 8.0 50:48 1:01:27
9 Junior Hartley 23 Mark Stanley Aislinn Nixon 1350 9.0 55:22 1:01:31
10 Junior RS FEVA XL 2938 Keela Leedy Caoimhe Swan 1240 12.0 DNF  
10 Junior Pico Pico 2 Rhya Hamilton Felton Beth Hamilton Felton 1265 12.0 DNF  

R1(8-7)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Junior LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Dargan Hayes   1142 1.0 13:38 0:11:56
2 Junior RS FEVA XL 2404 Ruairi O'Cleirigh   1240 2.0 15:38 0:12:36
3 Junior LASER 4.7 195861 Finian Duff Lennon   1207 3.0 15:51 0:13:08
4 Junior RS FEVA XL 1417 Donal Walsh   1240 4.0 17:46 0:14:20
5 Junior Pico Pico 2 Eimear Farrell   1265 5.0 18:17 0:28:54

R2(8-8)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Junior LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Dargan Hayes   1142 1.0 13:29 0:11:48
2 Junior RS FEVA XL 2404 Ruairi O'Cleirigh   1240 2.0 15:36 0:12:35
3 Junior RS FEVA XL 1417 Donal Walsh   1240 3.0 16:03 0:12:57
4 Junior LASER 4.7 195861 Finian Duff Lennon   1207 4.0 15:50 0:13:07
5 Junior Pico Pico 2 Eimear Farrell   1265 6.0 DNF  

R3(8-7)

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Points Elapsed Corrected
1 Junior LASER RADIAL 195270 Evan Dargan Hayes   1142 1.0 12:27 0:10:54
2 Junior LASER 4.7 195861 Finian Duff Lennon   1207 2.0 16:21 0:13:33
3 Junior RS FEVA XL 1417 Donal Walsh   1240 3.0 17:01 0:13:43
4 Junior RS FEVA XL 2404 Ruairi O'Cleirigh   1240 4.0 22:01 0:17:45
5 Junior Pico Pico 2 Eimear Farrell   1265 5.0 DNS  


GSC Web site

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com