GSC Class 2 Thursday Series 2018

Results as of 16:25 on September 9, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 5, To count: 13, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating R1 03.05 R2 10.05 R3 24.05 R4 31.05 R5 07.06 R6 14.06 R7 21.06 R8 28.06 R9 5.07 R10 12.07 R11 19.07 R12 26.07 R13 02.08 R14 09.08 R15 16.08 R16 23.08 R17 30.08 R18 06.09 Total Nett
1st Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne .783 0.801 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 RET 1.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 (7.0) (8.0) 1.5 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 3.0 72.5 36.5
2nd Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman .824 0.899 (10.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) (6.0) 4.0 4.0 86.0 45.0
3rd No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor .923 0.898 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 2.0 7.0 6.0 (10.0) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (8.0) 114.0 56.0
4th Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire .856 0.911 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 7.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 118.0 58.0
5th NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn .881 0.894 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 (11.0) (11.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 108.0 58.0
6th Ruffage Ruffian 23 67 Henrik Heckmann .835 0.857 4.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 11.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 128.0 67.0
7th Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan .777 0.755 7.0 DNF (8.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 DNF 3.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 8.0 2.0 6.0 (9.0 DNF) (10.0 DNF) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 (10.0) 2.0 8.0 2.0 126.0 75.0
8th Hebe Dufour 32 1174 David Roche .722 0.720 3.0 4.0 10.0 (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (13.0) 1.5 1.0 9.0 DNF 9.0 147.5 85.5
9th Anemos First 211 1337 Pete Evans .848 0.853 6.0 8.0 DNC 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 10.0 DNF (12.0) 11.0 9.0 8.0 1.0 11.0 148.0 88.0
10th Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton .760 0.726 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 3.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (9.0) 8.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 6.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (12.0) 147.0 91.0
11th Legally Blonde First 31.7 3175 Niall LeMasney / Gordon Cuthbert .800 0.787 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 DNF 3.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNF 8.0 7.0 10.0 (15.0 DNF) (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 167.0 92.0
12th Jumpin' Jive J24 3060 Mark Usher .885 0.953 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 11.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 172.0 100.0
13th Solas Albine Comfort 30 166 Pat Darcy .765 0.724 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 8.0 OCS 7.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 4.0 10.0 (12.0) 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 169.0 103.0
14th Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones .902 0.861 10.0 DNC 5.0 9.0 6.0 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 8.0 (17.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 183.0 113.0
15th Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett .806 0.799 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 11.0 RET 8.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 DNF (14.0) 191.0 119.0
16th Nyamadzi Westerly Storm 33 SC 9 Frank / Brendan Fegan .824 0.791 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0) 4.0 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 7.0 192.0 125.0
17th Overdraft First 28.5 3145 Anto Quinn .880 0.855 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 8.0 (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 9.0 RET (17.0 DNC) 13.0 200.0 125.0
18th Allegro First 28.5 592 Paul Sunderland .817 0.799 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 13.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 197.0 127.0
19th Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher .814 0.814 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 13.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC (17.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 224.0 146.0

R1 03.05 - 04.04.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne .783 0.801 1:06:58 0:52:26 1.0
2 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor .923 0.898 56:56 0:52:33 2.0
3 Hebe Dufour 32 1174 David Roche .722 0.720 1:14:35 0:53:51 3.0
4 Ruffage Ruffian 23 67 Henrik Heckmann .835 0.857 1:06:03 0:55:09 4.0
5 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn .881 0.894 1:06:27 0:58:33 5.0
6 Anemos First 211 1337 Pete Evans .848 0.853 1:13:36 1:02:25 6.0
7 Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan .777 0.755 DNF   7.0
7 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton .760 0.726 DNF   7.0

R2 10.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.791 0.801 1:19:04 1:02:33 1.0
2 Ruffage Ruffian 23 67 Henrik Heckmann 0.833 0.857 1:15:20 1:02:45 2.0
3 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.932 0.898 1:08:37 1:03:57 3.0
4 Hebe Dufour 32 1174 David Roche 0.724 0.720 1:29:27 1:04:46 4.0
5 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.902 0.861 1:13:12 1:06:02 5.0
6 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.856 0.911 1:37:00 1:23:02 6.0

R3 24.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.842 0.911 1:10:30 0:59:22 1.0
2 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.824 0.899 1:14:35 1:01:27 2.0
3 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.930 0.898 1:09:13 1:04:22 3.0
4 Anemos First 211 1337 Pete Evans 0.840 0.853 1:18:55 1:06:17 4.0
5 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.795 0.801 1:30:32 1:11:58 5.0
6 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.871 0.894 1:29:19 1:17:48 6.0
7 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.760 0.726 1:51:38 1:24:50 7.0
8 Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan 0.777 0.755 1:55:15 1:29:33 8.0
9 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.896 0.861 1:41:04 1:30:33 9.0
10 Hebe Dufour 32 1174 David Roche 0.721 0.720 2:15:23 1:37:37 10.0
11 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.806 0.799 RET   11.0

R4 31.05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.881 0.911 49:19 0:43:27 1.0
2 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.852 0.899 53:15 0:45:22 2.0
3 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.790 0.801 1:09:25 0:54:50 3.0
4 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.948 0.898 58:02 0:55:01 4.0
5 Ruffage Ruffian 23 67 Henrik Heckmann 0.836 0.857 1:06:32 0:55:37 5.0
6 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.885 0.861 1:15:43 1:07:01 6.0
7 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.856 0.894 1:21:37 1:09:52 7.0
8 Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan 0.768 0.755 DNF   8.0
8 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.806 0.799 DNF   8.0
8 Allegro First 28.5 592 Paul Sunderland 0.817 0.799 DNF   8.0

R5 07.06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.904 0.911 1:10:05 1:03:21 1.0
2 Legally Blonde First 31.7 3175 Niall LeMasney / Gordon Cuthbert 0.800 0.787 1:31:05 1:12:52 2.0
3 Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan 0.768 0.755 1:37:24 1:14:48 3.0
4 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.776 0.801 1:37:14 1:15:27 4.0
5 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.881 0.899 1:31:00 1:20:10 5.0
6 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.930 0.898 1:33:26 1:26:54 6.0
7 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.832 0.894 DNF   7.0
7 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.739 0.726 DNF   7.0
7 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.806 0.799 DNF   7.0

R6 14.06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.854 0.899 48:59 0:41:50 1.0
2 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.899 0.898 47:14 0:42:28 2.0
3 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.739 0.726 1:09:50 0:51:36 3.0
4 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.759 0.801 RET   4.0
4 Legally Blonde First 31.7 3175 Niall LeMasney / Gordon Cuthbert 0.791 0.787 DNF   4.0

R7 21.06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.759 0.801 1:15:45 0:57:30 1.0
2 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.738 0.726 1:18:08 0:57:40 2.0
3 Legally Blonde First 31.7 3175 Niall LeMasney / Gordon Cuthbert 0.791 0.787 1:16:11 1:00:16 3.0
4 Ruffage Ruffian 23 67 Henrik Heckmann 0.819 0.857 1:14:42 1:01:11 4.0
5 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.832 0.894 1:14:40 1:02:07 5.0
6 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.907 0.911 1:13:53 1:07:01 6.0
7 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.906 0.898 1:14:45 1:07:43 7.0
8 Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan 0.753 0.755 DNF   8.0
8 Hebe Dufour 32 1174 David Roche 0.709 0.720 DNF   8.0
8 Solas Albine Comfort 30 166 Pat Darcy 0.765 0.724 OCS   8.0

R8 28.06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.840 0.894 48:42 0:40:54 1.0
2 Allegro First 28.5 592 Paul Sunderland 0.817 0.799 55:38 0:45:27 2.0
3 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.863 0.899 52:55 0:45:40 3.0
4 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.780 0.801 58:48 0:45:52 4.0
5 Legally Blonde First 31.7 3175 Niall LeMasney / Gordon Cuthbert 0.802 0.787 58:07 0:46:37 5.0
6 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.914 0.898 52:27 0:47:56 6.0
7 Solas Albine Comfort 30 166 Pat Darcy 0.765 0.724 1:03:00 0:48:12 7.0
8 Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan 0.753 0.755 1:04:09 0:48:18 8.0
9 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.916 0.911 57:30 0:52:40 9.0
10 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.862 0.861 DNF   10.0

R9 5.07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ruffage Ruffian 23 67 Henrik Heckmann 0.829 0.857 56:50 0:47:07 1.0
2 Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan 0.745 0.755 1:04:32 0:48:05 2.0
3 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.780 0.801 1:01:51 0:48:15 3.0
4 Legally Blonde First 31.7 3175 Niall LeMasney / Gordon Cuthbert 0.798 0.787 1:00:35 0:48:21 4.0
5 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.864 0.899 56:25 0:48:45 5.0
6 Solas Albine Comfort 30 166 Pat Darcy 0.757 0.724 1:07:02 0:50:45 6.0
7 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.903 0.911 57:15 0:51:42 7.0
8 Overdraft First 28.5 3145 Anto Quinn 0.880 0.855 59:03 0:51:58 8.0
9 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.758 0.726 1:10:48 0:53:40 9.0
10 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.905 0.898 1:03:23 0:57:22 10.0
11 Nyamadzi Westerly Storm 33 SC 9 Frank / Brendan Fegan 0.824 0.791 1:31:20 1:15:16 11.0

R10 12.07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Anemos First 211 1337 Pete Evans 0.849 0.853 1:30:45 1:17:03 1.0
2 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.897 0.911 1:32:00 1:22:31 2.0
3 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.853 0.894 1:38:22 1:23:54 3.0
4 Overdraft First 28.5 3145 Anto Quinn 0.874 0.855 1:42:50 1:29:53 4.0
5 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.871 0.899 1:44:48 1:31:17 5.0
6 Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan 0.754 0.755 2:19:05 1:44:52 6.0
7 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.789 0.801 2:13:03 1:44:59 7.0
8 Ruffage Ruffian 23 67 Henrik Heckmann 0.844 0.857 DNF   8.0
8 Hebe Dufour 32 1174 David Roche 0.709 0.720 DNF   8.0
8 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.749 0.726 DNF   8.0
8 Legally Blonde First 31.7 3175 Niall LeMasney / Gordon Cuthbert 0.806 0.787 DNF   8.0

R11 19.07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Anemos First 211 1337 Pete Evans 0.861 0.853 1:02:42 0:53:59 1.0
2 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.854 0.894 1:04:00 0:54:39 2.0
3 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.857 0.899 1:05:54 0:56:29 3.0
4 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.773 0.801 1:14:02 0:57:14 4.0
5 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.886 0.898 1:08:04 1:00:18 5.0
6 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.806 0.799 1:44:04 1:23:53 6.0
7 Solas Albine Comfort 30 166 Pat Darcy 0.754 0.724 1:53:25 1:25:31 7.0
8 Legally Blonde First 31.7 3175 Niall LeMasney / Gordon Cuthbert 0.806 0.787 1:47:34 1:26:42 8.0
9 Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan 0.739 0.755 DNF   9.0
9 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.749 0.726 DNF   9.0

R12 26.07

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jumpin' Jive J24 3060 Mark Usher 0.885 0.953 1.02.03 0.54.55 1.0
2 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.871 0.894 1:15:30 1:05:46 2.0
3 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.866 0.899 1:17:40 1:07:16 3.0
4 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.779 0.801 1:29:13 1:09:30 4.0
5 Solas Albine Comfort 30 166 Pat Darcy 0.747 0.724 1:34:49 1:10:50 5.0
6 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.749 0.726 1:35:33 1:11:34 6.0
7 Legally Blonde First 31.7 3175 Niall LeMasney / Gordon Cuthbert 0.798 0.787 1:31:46 1:13:14 7.0
8 Overdraft First 28.5 3145 Anto Quinn 0.862 0.855 1:26:42 1:14:44 8.0
9 Hebe Dufour 32 1174 David Roche 0.709 0.720 1:46:19 1:15:23 9.0
10 Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan 0.739 0.755 DNF   10.0
10 Anemos First 211 1337 Pete Evans 0.882 0.853 DNF   10.0

R13 02.08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jumpin' Jive J24 3060 Mark Usher 0.915 0.953 43:13 0:39:33 1.0
2 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.886 0.898 46:10 0:40:54 2.0
3 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.877 0.899 47:10 0:41:22 3.0
4 Solas Albine Comfort 30 166 Pat Darcy 0.745 0.724 55:57 0:41:41 4.0
5 Hebe Dufour 32 1174 David Roche 0.701 0.720 1:01:30 0:43:07 5.0
6 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.889 0.894 48:47 0:43:22 6.0
7 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.781 0.801 55:59 0:43:43 7.0
8 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.862 0.861 51:55 0:44:45 8.0
9 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.746 0.726 1:00:22 0:45:02 9.0
10 Legally Blonde First 31.7 3175 Niall LeMasney / Gordon Cuthbert 0.792 0.787 59:32 0:47:09 10.0
11 Ruffage Ruffian 23 67 Henrik Heckmann 0.844 0.857 56:04 0:47:19 11.0
12 Anemos First 211 1337 Pete Evans 0.882 0.853 55:25 0:48:53 12.0

R14 09.08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jumpin' Jive J24 3060 Mark Usher 0.929 0.953 45:01 0:41:49 1.0
2 Ruffage Ruffian 23 67 Henrik Heckmann 0.839 0.857 52:04 0:43:41 2.0
3 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.887 0.894 50:54 0:45:09 3.0
4 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.899 0.898 50:41 0:45:34 4.0
5 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.886 0.899 52:39 0:46:39 5.0
6 Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan 0.739 0.755 1:04:15 0:47:29 6.0
7 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.903 0.911 54:09 0:48:54 7.0
8 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.778 0.801 1:05:33 0:51:00 8.0
9 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.740 0.726 1:08:59 0:51:03 9.0
10 Solas Albine Comfort 30 166 Pat Darcy 0.751 0.724 1:08:06 0:51:09 10.0
11 Anemos First 211 1337 Pete Evans 0.875 0.853 59:20 0:51:55 11.0
12 Allegro First 28.5 592 Paul Sunderland 0.820 0.799 1:07:00 0:54:56 12.0
13 Hebe Dufour 32 1174 David Roche 0.700 0.720 1:23:22 0:58:21 13.0
14 Nyamadzi Westerly Storm 33 SC 9 Frank / Brendan Fegan 0.803 0.791 1:22:35 1:06:19 14.0
15 Legally Blonde First 31.7 3175 Niall LeMasney / Gordon Cuthbert 0.787 0.787 DNF   15.0

R15 16.08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.766 0.801 49:18 0:37:46 1.5
1 Hebe Dufour 32 1174 David Roche 0.686 0.720 55:03 0:37:46 1.5
3 Jumpin' Jive J24 3060 Mark Usher 0.947 0.953 41:08 0:38:57 3.0
4 Nyamadzi Westerly Storm 33 SC 9 Frank / Brendan Fegan 0.781 0.791 50:07 0:39:08 4.0
5 Ruffage Ruffian 23 67 Henrik Heckmann 0.860 0.857 46:58 0:40:23 5.0
6 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.890 0.899 46:01 0:40:57 6.0
7 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.729 0.726 56:23 0:41:06 7.0
8 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.895 0.911 46:53 0:41:58 8.0
9 Anemos First 211 1337 Pete Evans 0.860 0.853 49:31 0:42:35 9.0
10 Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan 0.738 0.755 58:19 0:43:02 10.0
11 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.900 0.894 50:29 0:45:26 11.0
12 Solas Albine Comfort 30 166 Pat Darcy 0.739 0.724 1:12:03 0:53:15 12.0

R16 23.08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Hebe Dufour 32 1174 David Roche 0.697 0.720 58:04 0:40:28 1.0
2 Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan 0.728 0.755 58:10 0:42:21 2.0
3 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.779 0.801 55:25 0:43:10 3.0
4 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.800 0.799 55:11 0:44:09 4.0
5 Ruffage Ruffian 23 67 Henrik Heckmann 0.857 0.857 51:43 0:44:19 5.0
6 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.885 0.899 50:10 0:44:24 6.0
7 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.909 0.898 54:10 0:49:14 7.0
8 Anemos First 211 1337 Pete Evans 0.850 0.853 1:06:11 0:56:15 8.0
9 Overdraft First 28.5 3145 Anto Quinn 0.853 0.855 RET   9.0

R17 30.08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Anemos First 211 1337 Pete Evans 0.839 0.853 1:14:39 1:02:38 1.0
2 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.886 0.911 1:13:00 1:04:41 2.0
3 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.856 0.861 1:16:27 1:05:26 3.0
4 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.885 0.899 1:14:10 1:05:38 4.0
5 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.896 0.898 1:14:04 1:06:22 5.0
6 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.891 0.894 1:16:03 1:07:46 6.0
7 Ruffage Ruffian 23 67 Henrik Heckmann 0.857 0.857 1:20:30 1:08:59 7.0
8 Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan 0.738 0.755 1:40:37 1:14:15 8.0
9 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.785 0.801 DNF   9.0
9 Hebe Dufour 32 1174 David Roche 0.717 0.720 DNF   9.0
9 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.724 0.726 DNF   9.0
9 Solas Albine Comfort 30 166 Pat Darcy 0.724 0.724 DNF   9.0
9 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.801 0.799 DNF   9.0
9 Nyamadzi Westerly Storm 33 SC 9 Frank / Brendan Fegan 0.785 0.791 DNF   9.0
9 Allegro First 28.5 592 Paul Sunderland 0.799 0.799 DNF   9.0

R18 06.09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.890 0.911 57:32 0:51:12 1.0
2 Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan 0.732 0.755 1:10:22 0:51:31 2.0
3 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.785 0.801 1:07:54 0:53:18 3.0
4 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.885 0.899 1:01:02 0:54:01 4.0
5 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.886 0.894 1:02:29 0:55:22 5.0
6 Ruffage Ruffian 23 67 Henrik Heckmann 0.850 0.857 1:05:22 0:55:34 6.0
7 Nyamadzi Westerly Storm 33 SC 9 Frank / Brendan Fegan 0.785 0.791 1:11:00 0:55:44 7.0
8 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.894 0.898 1:03:37 0:56:52 8.0
9 Hebe Dufour 32 1174 David Roche 0.717 0.720 1:19:20 0:56:53 9.0
10 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.857 0.861 1:06:28 0:56:58 10.0
11 Anemos First 211 1337 Pete Evans 0.851 0.853 1:07:58 0:57:50 11.0
12 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.724 0.726 1:25:00 1:01:32 12.0
13 Overdraft First 28.5 3145 Anto Quinn 0.853 0.855 1:12:24 1:01:45 13.0
14 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.801 0.799 1:22:12 1:05:51 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com