GSC Class 2 Championship Series 2018

Results as of 13:06 on October 14, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 21, Discards: 7, To count: 14, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating R1 05.05 R2 12.05 R3 19.05 R4 26.05 R5 02.06 R6 09.06 R7 16.06 R8 30.06 R9 07:07 R10 21.07 R11 28.07 R12 04.08 R13 11.08 R14 18.08 R15 01.09 R16 08.09 R17 15.09 R18 22.09 R19 29.09 R20 06.10 R21 13.10 Total Nett
1st Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne .783 0.802 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (10.0) (9.0) (7.0) 3.0 4.0 (11.0) 2.0 92.0 31.0
2nd Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman .824 0.878 2.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 (11.0) 3.0 (10.0 DNF) 4.0 7.0 (10.0) (9.0 DNC) 115.0 49.0
3rd Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones .902 0.929 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0 DNC) (9.0) 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 (9.0) (11.0 RET) 5.0 1.0 117.0 54.0
4th NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn .881 0.873 6.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 (8.0) (10.0) (8.0) 6.0 4.0 121.0 58.0
5th Gemini Sun Oddessy 32 5032 Gerry O'Grady .749 0.757 (12.0 DNF) 3.0 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 4.0 7.0 4.0 (11.0) 4.0 DNF (10.0) 7.0 (10.0) (9.0) 8.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 142.0 67.0
6th Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton .760 0.729 (12.0 DNF) 7.0 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNC (8.0) 7.0 DNF 7.0 4.0 DNF (11.0) (12.0) (8.0 DNC) (10.0) 4.0 DNF 7.0 2.0 8.0 3.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 148.0 73.0
7th Ruffage Ruffian 23 67 Henrik Heckmann .835 0.858 5.0 2.0 6.0 DNF 7.0 DNC (9.0) (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (8.0) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 8.0 5.0 153.0 75.0
8th Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan .777 0.789 (16.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 10.0 3.0 8.0 4.0 DNF 5.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 (11.0) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 167.0 78.0
9th No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor .923 0.881 3.0 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 DNC (9.0) 8.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 DNC 174.0 90.0
10th Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire .856 0.853 (11.0) 9.0 10.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNF 2.0 6.0 9.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 189.0 92.0
11th Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett .806 0.806 9.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 11.0 RET (12.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (12.0) 7.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 9.0 DNC 189.0 98.0
12th Hebe Dufour 32   David Roche .722 0.696 7.0 11.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 4.0 9.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) (13.0) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 (16.0 DNC) (13.0) (14.0 DNC) 12.0 RET 11.0 RET 4.0 7.0 DNF 199.0 101.0
13th Solas Albine Comfort 30 116 Pat Darcy .765 0.746 (16.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 9.0 4.0 DNF 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 203.0 104.0
14th Nyamadzi Westerly Storm 33 SMC 9 B & F Fegan .824 0.794 (12.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 DNC 10.0 11.0 8.0 DNC (12.0) 8.0 DNC 8.0 (14.0) (16.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 11.0 (14.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 207.0 114.0
15th Jumpin' Jive J24 3060 Mark Usher .885 0.940 (16.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 224.0 120.0
16th Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher .814 0.827 8.0 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 13.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 223.0 121.0
17th Overdraft First 28.5 3145 Anto Quinn .880 0.849 (16.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 9.0 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (13.0) 12.0 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 DNC 3.0 228.0 129.0
18th Legally Blonde First 31.7   Niall LeMasney / Gordon Guthbert .800 0.777 10.0 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 6.0 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 13.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 13.0 8.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 234.0 131.0
19th Allegro First 28.5   Paul Sunderland .817 0.817 (16.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 13.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 12.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (14.0 DNF) 10.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 246.0 142.0
20th Anemos First 211 1337 Pete Evans .834 0.833 (16.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 13.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC (14.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 DNC 253.0 147.0

R1 05.05 - 04.04.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne .783 0.802 1:22:18 1:04:26 1.0
2 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman .824 0.878 1:18:32 1:04:43 2.0
3 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor .923 0.881 1:12:01 1:06:28 3.0
4 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones .902 0.929 1:14:31 1:07:13 4.0
5 Ruffage Ruffian 23 67 Henrik Heckmann .835 0.858 1:21:05 1:07:42 5.0
6 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn .881 0.873 1:17:17 1:08:05 6.0
7 Hebe Dufour 32   David Roche .722 0.696 1:35:24 1:08:53 7.0
8 Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher .814 0.827 1:25:16 1:09:24 8.0
9 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett .806 0.806 1:30:12 1:12:42 9.0
10 Legally Blonde First 31.7   Niall LeMasney / Gordon Guthbert .800 0.777 1:35:25 1:16:20 10.0
11 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire .856 0.853 1:41:07 1:26:33 11.0
12 Gemini Sun Oddessy 32 5032 Gerry O'Grady .749 0.757 DNF   12.0
12 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton .760 0.729 DNF   12.0
12 Nyamadzi Westerly Storm 33 SMC 9 B & F Fegan .824 0.794 DNF   12.0

R2 12.05 - 04.04.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.795 0.802 1:40:44 1:20:05 1.0
2 Ruffage Ruffian 23 67 Henrik Heckmann 0.835 0.858 1:39:10 1:22:48 2.0
3 Gemini Sun Oddessy 32 5032 Gerry O'Grady 0.749 0.757 1:51:47 1:23:44 3.0
4 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.835 0.878 1:42:04 1:25:14 4.0
5 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.880 0.873 1:40:55 1:28:48 5.0
6 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.904 0.929 1:38:34 1:29:06 6.0
7 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.760 0.729 1:57:57 1:29:39 7.0
8 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.928 0.881 1:36:51 1:29:53 8.0
9 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.844 0.853 1:48:11 1:31:18 9.0

R3 19.05 - 04.04.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.801 0.802 1:20:31 1:04:30 1.0
2 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.798 0.806 1:22:44 1:06:01 2.0
3 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.896 0.929 1:16:22 1:08:25 3.0
4 Nyamadzi Westerly Storm 33 SMC 9 B & F Fegan 0.824 0.794 1:25:44 1:10:39 4.0
5 Hebe Dufour 32   David Roche 0.720 0.696 1:39:23 1:11:33 5.0
6 Gemini Sun Oddessy 32 5032 Gerry O'Grady 0.754 0.757 DNF   6.0
6 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.753 0.729 DNF   6.0
6 Ruffage Ruffian 23 67 Henrik Heckmann 0.844 0.858 DNF   6.0

R4 26.05 - 04.04.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.837 0.853 3:30:48 2:56:26 1.0
2 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.892 0.929 3:20:57 2:59:15 2.0
3 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.810 0.802 3:41:25 2:59:21 3.0
4 Hebe Dufour 32   David Roche 0.716 0.696 4:14:32 3:02:15 4.0
5 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.801 0.806 4:08:28 3:19:01 5.0

R5 02.06 - 04.04.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gemini Sun Oddessy 32 5032 Gerry O'Grady 0.754 0.757 1:55:39 1:27:12 1.0
2 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.813 0.802 1:49:51 1:29:18 2.0
3 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.836 0.878 1:48:20 1:30:34 3.0
4 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.873 0.873 1:45:18 1:31:56 4.0
5 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.919 0.881 1:40:09 1:32:02 5.0
6 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.895 0.929 1:43:31 1:32:39 6.0
7 Nyamadzi Westerly Storm 33 SMC 9 B & F Fegan 0.817 0.794 1:53:33 1:32:46 7.0
8 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.753 0.729 2:04:00 1:33:22 8.0
9 Ruffage Ruffian 23 67 Henrik Heckmann 0.844 0.858 1:52:31 1:34:58 9.0
10 Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan 0.777 0.789 2:18:55 1:47:56 10.0
11 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.844 0.853 DNF   11.0
11 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.799 0.806 RET   11.0

R6 09.06 - 04.04.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.836 0.878 1:06:25 0:55:31 1.0
2 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.844 0.853 1:15:20 1:03:35 2.0
3 Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan 0.767 0.789 1:24:15 1:04:37 3.0
4 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.817 0.802 1:25:41 1:10:00 4.0
5 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.870 0.873 1:29:15 1:17:39 5.0
6 Legally Blonde First 31.7   Niall LeMasney / Gordon Guthbert 0.795 0.777 1:40:10 1:19:38 6.0
7 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.749 0.729 DNF   7.0
7 Hebe Dufour 32   David Roche 0.717 0.696 DNF   7.0
7 Solas Albine Comfort 30 116 Pat Darcy 0.765 0.746 DNF   7.0
7 Allegro First 28.5   Paul Sunderland 0.817 0.817 DNF   7.0

R7 16.06 - 04.04.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nyamadzi Westerly Storm 33 SMC 9 B & F Fegan 0.813 0.794 59:03 0:48:00 1.0
2 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.806 0.802 1:01:12 0:49:20 2.0
3 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.859 0.878 58:35 0:50:19 3.0
4 Hebe Dufour 32   David Roche 0.717 0.696 1:12:16 0:51:49 4.0
5 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.891 0.929 59:22 0:52:54 5.0
6 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.849 0.853 1:04:34 0:54:49 6.0
7 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.749 0.729 1:13:20 0:54:56 7.0
8 Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan 0.768 0.789 1:16:42 0:58:54 8.0
9 Solas Albine Comfort 30 116 Pat Darcy 0.765 0.746 1:27:00 1:06:33 9.0

R8 30.06 - 04.04.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.867 0.878 1:40:21 1:27:00 1.0
2 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.916 0.881 1:42:21 1:33:45 2.0
3 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.819 0.802 1:56:48 1:35:40 3.0
4 Gemini Sun Oddessy 32 5032 Gerry O'Grady 0.763 0.757 DNF   4.0
4 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.742 0.729 DNF   4.0
4 Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan 0.753 0.789 DNF   4.0
4 Solas Albine Comfort 30 116 Pat Darcy 0.752 0.746 DNF   4.0

R9 07:07 - 04.04.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.789 0.802 1:21:13 1:04:05 1.0
2 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.855 0.878 1:19:48 1:08:14 2.0
3 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.857 0.873 1:19:40 1:08:16 3.0
4 Gemini Sun Oddessy 32 5032 Gerry O'Grady 0.763 0.757 1:30:57 1:09:24 4.0
5 Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan 0.753 0.789 1:33:32 1:10:26 5.0
6 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.886 0.881 1:20:01 1:10:54 6.0
7 Solas Albine Comfort 30 116 Pat Darcy 0.752 0.746 1:34:35 1:11:08 7.0
8 Ruffage Ruffian 23 67 Henrik Heckmann 0.837 0.858 1:25:18 1:11:24 8.0
9 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.887 0.929 1:28:30 1:18:30 9.0
10 Nyamadzi Westerly Storm 33 SMC 9 B & F Fegan 0.833 0.794 1:37:05 1:20:52 10.0
11 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.742 0.729 1:54:00 1:24:35 11.0

R10 21.07 - 04.04.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jumpin' Jive J24 3060 Mark Usher 0.885 0.940 1:20:50 1:11:32 1.0
2 Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan 0.758 0.789 1:42:10 1:17:27 2.0
3 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.868 0.878 1:29:55 1:18:03 3.0
4 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.810 0.802 1:39:27 1:20:33 4.0
5 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.870 0.873 1:32:50 1:20:46 5.0
6 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.888 0.929 1:33:31 1:23:03 6.0
7 Gemini Sun Oddessy 32 5032 Gerry O'Grady 0.771 0.757 1:50:30 1:25:12 7.0
8 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.891 0.881 1:36:11 1:25:42 8.0
9 Overdraft First 28.5 3145 Anto Quinn 0.880 0.849 1:38:10 1:26:23 9.0
10 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.799 0.806 1:50:00 1:27:53 10.0
11 Nyamadzi Westerly Storm 33 SMC 9 B & F Fegan 0.832 0.794 1:52:10 1:33:19 11.0
12 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.739 0.729 2:09:00 1:35:20 12.0
13 Hebe Dufour 32   David Roche 0.718 0.696 2:19:55 1:40:28 13.0

R11 28.07 - 04.04.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jumpin' Jive J24 3060 Mark Usher 0.907 0.940 51:20 0:46:34 1.0
2 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.875 0.873 58:27 0:51:09 2.0
3 Hebe Dufour 32   David Roche 0.708 0.696 1:13:17 0:51:53 3.0
4 Gemini Sun Oddessy 32 5032 Gerry O'Grady 0.766 0.757 1:08:59 0:52:50 4.0
5 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.886 0.929 1:00:36 0:53:41 5.0
6 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.815 0.802 1:19:45 1:05:00 6.0

R12 04.08 - 04.04.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jumpin' Jive J24 3060 Mark Usher 0.926 0.940 1:20:53 1:14:54 1.0
2 Ruffage Ruffian 23 67 Henrik Heckmann 0.841 0.858 1:31:46 1:17:11 2.0
3 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.798 0.802 1:37:58 1:18:11 3.0
4 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.882 0.878 1:29:42 1:19:07 4.0
5 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.868 0.873 1:33:02 1:20:45 5.0
6 Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan 0.772 0.789 1:46:17 1:22:03 6.0
7 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.873 0.929 1:34:17 1:22:19 7.0
8 Solas Albine Comfort 30 116 Pat Darcy 0.756 0.746 1:49:08 1:22:30 8.0
9 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.885 0.881 1:35:27 1:24:28 9.0
10 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.731 0.729 1:59:00 1:26:59 10.0
11 Gemini Sun Oddessy 32 5032 Gerry O'Grady 0.756 0.757 1:57:25 1:28:46 11.0
12 Nyamadzi Westerly Storm 33 SMC 9 B & F Fegan 0.825 0.794 1:50:02 1:30:47 12.0
13 Legally Blonde First 31.7   Niall LeMasney / Gordon Guthbert 0.782 0.777 1:58:34 1:32:43 13.0

R13 11.08 - 04.04.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.808 0.802 1:44:39 1:24:33 1.0
2 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.871 0.929 1:39:31 1:26:41 2.0
3 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.870 0.873 1:50:41 1:36:18 3.0
4 Gemini Sun Oddessy 32 5032 Gerry O'Grady 0.752 0.757 DNF   4.0
4 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.724 0.729 DNF   4.0
4 Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher 0.811 0.827 DNF   4.0

R14 18.08 - 04.04.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.841 0.853 1:26:57 1:13:07 1.0
2 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.872 0.873 1:31:31 1:19:48 2.0
3 Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan 0.771 0.789 1:44:50 1:20:50 3.0
4 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.876 0.929 1:36:21 1:24:24 4.0
5 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.889 0.878 1:35:02 1:24:29 5.0
6 Ruffage Ruffian 23 67 Henrik Heckmann 0.854 0.858 1:39:48 1:25:14 6.0
7 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.724 0.729 1:57:47 1:25:17 7.0
8 Nyamadzi Westerly Storm 33 SMC 9 B & F Fegan 0.819 0.794 1:45:05 1:26:04 8.0
9 Hebe Dufour 32   David Roche 0.701 0.696 2:05:11 1:27:45 9.0
10 Gemini Sun Oddessy 32 5032 Gerry O'Grady 0.752 0.757 1:57:38 1:28:28 10.0
11 Solas Albine Comfort 30 116 Pat Darcy 0.754 0.746 1:57:28 1:28:34 11.0
12 Allegro First 28.5   Paul Sunderland 0.817 0.817 DNF   12.0

R15 01.09 - 04.04.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan 0.783 0.789 1:04:47 0:50:44 1.0
2 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.724 0.729 1:10:15 0:50:52 2.0
3 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.860 0.853 59:35 0:51:15 3.0
4 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.880 0.881 58:23 0:51:23 4.0
5 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.878 0.929 59:20 0:52:06 5.0
6 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.889 0.873 59:29 0:52:53 6.0
7 Gemini Sun Oddessy 32 5032 Gerry O'Grady 0.748 0.757 1:10:51 0:53:00 7.0
8 Ruffage Ruffian 23 67 Henrik Heckmann 0.854 0.858 1:02:15 0:53:10 8.0
9 Solas Albine Comfort 30 116 Pat Darcy 0.750 0.746 1:11:09 0:53:22 9.0
10 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.818 0.802 1:05:58 0:53:58 10.0
11 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.891 0.878 1:01:23 0:54:42 11.0
12 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.791 0.806 1:09:57 0:55:20 12.0
13 Overdraft First 28.5 3145 Anto Quinn 0.873 0.849 1:07:09 0:58:37 13.0
14 Nyamadzi Westerly Storm 33 SMC 9 B & F Fegan 0.818 0.794 1:17:09 1:03:07 14.0

R16 08.09 - 04.04.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.881 0.929 1:32:35 1:21:34 1.0
2 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.889 0.873 1:32:29 1:22:13 2.0
3 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.887 0.878 1:33:15 1:22:43 3.0
4 Ruffage Ruffian 23 67 Henrik Heckmann 0.853 0.858 1:37:12 1:22:55 4.0
5 Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher 0.811 0.827 1:42:33 1:23:10 5.0
6 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.887 0.881 1:34:31 1:23:50 6.0
7 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.786 0.806 1:49:24 1:25:59 7.0
8 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.732 0.729 1:58:01 1:26:23 8.0
9 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.816 0.802 1:46:45 1:27:06 9.0
10 Gemini Sun Oddessy 32 5032 Gerry O'Grady 0.748 0.757 1:57:28 1:27:52 10.0
11 Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan 0.793 0.789 1:55:10 1:31:20 11.0
12 Overdraft First 28.5 3145 Anto Quinn 0.868 0.849 1:52:33 1:37:42 12.0
13 Hebe Dufour 32   David Roche 0.698 0.696 2:25:34 1:41:36 13.0
14 Allegro First 28.5   Paul Sunderland 0.817 0.817 DNF   14.0

R17 15.09 - 04.04.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher 0.816 0.827 3:49:13 3:07:02 1.0
2 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.785 0.806 4:06:16 3:13:19 2.0
3 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.730 0.729 4:28:02 3:15:40 3.0
4 Split The Wind First 211   Gerry Brennan 0.785 0.789 4:12:11 3:17:58 4.0
5 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.892 0.929 3:43:57 3:19:46 5.0
6 Overdraft First 28.5 3145 Anto Quinn 0.861 0.849 3:56:42 3:23:48 6.0
7 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.813 0.802 4:11:19 3:24:19 7.0
8 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.898 0.873 3:54:40 3:30:44 8.0
9 Gemini Sun Oddessy 32 5032 Gerry O'Grady 0.744 0.757 4:54:00 3:38:44 9.0
10 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.894 0.878 DNF   10.0
10 Nyamadzi Westerly Storm 33 SMC 9 B & F Fegan 0.809 0.794 DNF   10.0
10 Allegro First 28.5   Paul Sunderland 0.817 0.817 DNF   10.0

R18 22.09 - 04.04.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ruffage Ruffian 23 67 Henrik Heckmann 0.859 0.858 1:31:33 1:18:38 1.0
2 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.736 0.729 1:50:30 1:21:20 2.0
3 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.812 0.802 1:40:35 1:21:40 3.0
4 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.894 0.878 1:32:35 1:22:46 4.0
5 Solas Albine Comfort 30 116 Pat Darcy 0.749 0.746 1:52:05 1:23:57 5.0
6 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.868 0.853 1:37:00 1:24:12 6.0
7 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.890 0.881 1:35:10 1:24:42 7.0
8 Gemini Sun Oddessy 32 5032 Gerry O'Grady 0.742 0.757 1:56:17 1:26:17 8.0
9 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.894 0.929 1:39:23 1:28:51 9.0
10 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.897 0.873 1:39:13 1:29:00 10.0
11 Nyamadzi Westerly Storm 33 SMC 9 B & F Fegan 0.809 0.794 2:08:00 1:43:33 11.0
12 Hebe Dufour 32   David Roche 0.690 0.696 RET   12.0

R19 29.09 - 04.04.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gemini Sun Oddessy 32 5032 Gerry O'Grady 0.735 0.757 2:13:11 1:37:53 1.0
2 Solas Albine Comfort 30 116 Pat Darcy 0.745 0.746 2:13:16 1:39:17 2.0
3 Legally Blonde First 31.7   Niall LeMasney / Gordon Guthbert 0.775 0.777 2:13:12 1:43:14 3.0
4 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.814 0.802 2:10:05 1:45:53 4.0
5 Ruffage Ruffian 23 67 Henrik Heckmann 0.871 0.858 2:04:09 1:48:08 5.0
6 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.794 0.806 2:16:17 1:48:13 6.0
7 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.893 0.878 2:01:13 1:48:15 7.0
8 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.884 0.873 2:02:58 1:48:42 8.0
9 Run'n L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.863 0.853 2:06:11 1:48:54 9.0
10 Overdraft First 28.5 3145 Anto Quinn 0.860 0.849 2:10:52 1:52:33 10.0
11 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.881 0.929 RET   11.0
11 Hebe Dufour 32   David Roche 0.690 0.696 RET   11.0

R20 06.10 - 04.04.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Oystercatcher GibSea 37 1177 Brian Hett 0.786 0.806 45:18 0:35:36 1.0
2 Gemini Sun Oddessy 32 5032 Gerry O'Grady 0.738 0.757 50:38 0:37:22 2.0
3 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.739 0.729 52:20 0:38:40 3.0
4 Hebe Dufour 32   David Roche 0.690 0.696 56:58 0:39:18 4.0
5 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.881 0.929 45:35 0:40:10 5.0
6 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.874 0.873 46:34 0:40:42 6.0
7 Anemos First 211 1337 Pete Evans 0.834 0.833 49:21 0:41:09 7.0
8 Ruffage Ruffian 23 67 Henrik Heckmann 0.862 0.858 48:22 0:41:42 8.0
9 No Brakes First 27.7 29003 Joe Taylor 0.884 0.881 47:15 0:41:46 9.0
10 Impressions First 30E 3838 Brian Allman 0.884 0.878 52:41 0:46:34 10.0
11 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.810 0.802 1:02:50 0:50:54 11.0

R21 13.10 - 04.04.15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.883 0.929 52:39 0:46:29 1.0
2 Bally Blue Ruffian 23 14071 Kieran O'Byrne 0.800 0.802 1:19:24 1:03:31 2.0
3 Overdraft First 28.5 3145 Anto Quinn 0.849 0.849 1:15:22 1:03:59 3.0
4 NightFlyer Superseal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.875 0.873 1:13:50 1:04:36 4.0
5 Ruffage Ruffian 23 67 Henrik Heckmann 0.860 0.858 1:15:15 1:04:43 5.0
6 Ventosa First 325 575 Ian Barton 0.749 0.729 2:07:31 1:35:31 6.0
7 Hebe Dufour 32   David Roche 0.696 0.696 DNF   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com