Turkey Series 2018

Results as of 16:50 on November 25, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating R1 28.10 R2 04.11 R3 11.11 R4 18.11 R5 25.11 R6 Total Nett
1st Legally Blonde First 31.7 3175 Niall Lemasney / Gordon Cuthbert .810 0.842 (11.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0   18.0 7.0
2nd Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones .870 0.895 3.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0   18.0 12.0
3rd Run N L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire .893 0.921 1.0 (13.0 OCS) 7.0 2.0 3.0   26.0 13.0
4th NightFlyer Super Seal 26 1432 Richard Nairn .873 0.871 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (10.0)   27.0 17.0
5th Overdraft First 28.5   Anto Quinn / Joe Bolger .849 0.853 4.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 2.0   26.0 18.0
6th Oystercatcher Gibsea 37   Brian Hett .804 0.813 2.0 9.0 10.0 (12.0) 1.0   34.0 22.0
7th Magic Touch First 34.7   Steve Hayes 1.073 1.068 8.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0   38.0 24.0
8th Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher .854 0.842 10.0 5.0 3.0 (11.0) 7.0   36.0 25.0
9th Solas Albine Comfort 30 166 Pat Darcy .746 0.730 7.0 8.0 5.0 (10.0) 6.0   36.0 26.0
10th Ruff n Ready Ruffian 23 747G Gabrielle Igoe/Trish Cleary .835 0.815 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 (11.0)   41.0 30.0
11th Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.155 1.130 (14.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 7.0 12.0   52.0 38.0
12th Hebe IV Dufour 32 Classic   David Roche .700 0.690 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 11.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC)   57.0 42.0
13th Allegro First 28.5 592 Paul Sunderland .817 0.800 9.0 13.0 OCS 14.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 8.0   59.0 44.0
14th Red Alert Jeanneau OD35   Rupert Barry 1.026 1.026 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC   71.0 56.0
14th Gemini Sun Oddessy 32   Gerry O'Grady .728 0.728 14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC   71.0 56.0
14th Ventosa First 325   Ian Barton .785   14.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 14.0 DNC (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC   71.0 56.0

R1 28.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Run N L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire .893 0.921 43:08 0:38:31 1.0
2 Oystercatcher Gibsea 37   Brian Hett .804 0.813 48:36 0:39:04 2.0
3 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones .870 0.895 46:38 0:40:34 3.0
4 Overdraft First 28.5   Anto Quinn / Joe Bolger .849 0.853 49:08 0:41:43 4.0
5 NightFlyer Super Seal 26 1432 Richard Nairn .873 0.871 48:40 0:42:29 5.0
6 Ruff n Ready Ruffian 23 747G Gabrielle Igoe/Trish Cleary .835 0.815 51:59 0:43:24 6.0
7 Solas Albine Comfort 30 166 Pat Darcy .746 0.730 59:21 0:44:17 7.0
8 Magic Touch First 34.7   Steve Hayes 1.073 1.068 42:45 0:45:52 8.0
9 Allegro First 28.5 592 Paul Sunderland .817 0.800 57:17 0:46:48 9.0
10 Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher .854 0.842 55:52 0:47:43 10.0
11 Legally Blonde First 31.7 3175 Niall Lemasney / Gordon Cuthbert .810 0.842 59:45 0:48:24 11.0

R2 04.11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Legally Blonde First 31.7 3175 Niall Lemasney / Gordon Cuthbert 0.801 0.842 1:09:50 0:55:56 1.0
2 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.883 0.895 1:06:37 0:58:49 2.0
3 NightFlyer Super Seal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.873 0.871 1:07:53 0:59:16 3.0
4 Magic Touch First 34.7   Steve Hayes 1.059 1.068 56:05 0:59:24 4.0
5 Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher 0.845 0.842 1:10:35 0:59:39 5.0
6 Overdraft First 28.5   Anto Quinn / Joe Bolger 0.854 0.853 1:11:30 1:01:04 6.0
7 Ruff n Ready Ruffian 23 747G Gabrielle Igoe/Trish Cleary 0.831 0.815 1:14:00 1:01:30 7.0
8 Solas Albine Comfort 30 166 Pat Darcy 0.740 0.730 1:26:36 1:04:05 8.0
9 Oystercatcher Gibsea 37   Brian Hett 0.825 0.813 1:18:39 1:04:53 9.0
10 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.155 1.130 57:00 1:05:50 10.0
11 Run N L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.907 0.921 OCS   13.0
11 Allegro First 28.5 592 Paul Sunderland 0.804 0.800 OCS   13.0

R3 11.11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Legally Blonde First 31.7 3175 Niall Lemasney / Gordon Cuthbert 0.812 0.842 1:20:03 1:05:00 1.0
2 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.888 0.895 1:20:03 1:11:05 2.0
3 Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher 0.846 0.842 1:25:25 1:12:16 3.0
4 NightFlyer Super Seal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.876 0.871 1:24:06 1:13:40 4.0
5 Solas Albine Comfort 30 166 Pat Darcy 0.737 0.730 1:40:04 1:13:45 5.0
6 Overdraft First 28.5   Anto Quinn / Joe Bolger 0.851 0.853 1:26:55 1:13:58 6.0
7 Run N L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.907 0.921 1:21:37 1:14:02 7.0
8 Ruff n Ready Ruffian 23 747G Gabrielle Igoe/Trish Cleary 0.828 0.815 1:31:28 1:15:44 8.0
9 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.149 1.130 1:06:35 1:16:30 9.0
10 Oystercatcher Gibsea 37   Brian Hett 0.821 0.813 1:33:56 1:17:07 10.0
11 Hebe IV Dufour 32 Classic   David Roche 0.700 0.690 2:07:12 1:29:02 11.0

R4 18.11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Legally Blonde First 31.7 3175 Niall Lemasney / Gordon Cuthbert 0.825 0.842 1:37:47 1:20:40 1.0
2 Run N L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.903 0.921 1:34:48 1:25:36 2.0
3 Magic Touch First 34.7   Steve Hayes 1.062 1.068 1:21:08 1:26:10 3.0
4 Hebe IV Dufour 32 Classic   David Roche 0.688 0.690 2:08:10 1:28:11 4.0
5 NightFlyer Super Seal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.874 0.871 1:42:08 1:29:16 5.0
6 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.895 0.895 1:39:53 1:29:24 6.0
7 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.138 1.130 1:19:48 1:30:49 7.0
8 Overdraft First 28.5   Anto Quinn / Joe Bolger 0.848 0.853 1:47:21 1:31:02 8.0
9 Ruff n Ready Ruffian 23 747G Gabrielle Igoe/Trish Cleary 0.821 0.815 1:51:01 1:31:09 9.0
10 Solas Albine Comfort 30 166 Pat Darcy 0.735 0.730 2:05:10 1:32:00 10.0
11 Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher 0.849 0.842 1:54:43 1:37:24 11.0
12 Oystercatcher Gibsea 37   Brian Hett 0.812 0.813 2:01:35 1:38:44 12.0

R5 25.11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Oystercatcher Gibsea 37   Brian Hett 0.806 0.813 1:33:48 1:15:36 1.0
2 Overdraft First 28.5   Anto Quinn / Joe Bolger 0.845 0.853 1:31:02 1:16:55 2.0
3 Run N L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.914 0.921 1:24:23 1:17:08 3.0
4 Legally Blonde First 31.7 3175 Niall Lemasney / Gordon Cuthbert 0.839 0.842 1:33:29 1:18:26 4.0
5 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.894 0.895 1:28:23 1:19:01 5.0
6 Solas Albine Comfort 30 166 Pat Darcy 0.731 0.730 1:49:00 1:19:41 6.0
7 Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher 0.844 0.842 1:35:18 1:20:26 7.0
8 Allegro First 28.5 592 Paul Sunderland 0.804 0.800 1:41:25 1:21:32 8.0
9 Magic Touch First 34.7   Steve Hayes 1.073 1.068 1:16:16 1:21:50 9.0
10 NightFlyer Super Seal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.874 0.871 1:35:00 1:23:02 10.0
11 Ruff n Ready Ruffian 23 747G Gabrielle Igoe/Trish Cleary 0.818 0.815 1:42:56 1:24:12 11.0
12 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.135 1.130 1:14:35 1:24:39 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com