Turkey Series 2018

Results as of 20:26 on December 9, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating R1 28.10 R2 04.11 R3 11.11 R4 18.11 R5 25.11 R6 02.12 R7 09.12 Total Nett
1st Legally Blonde First 31.7 3175 Niall Lemasney / Gordon Cuthbert .810 0.840 (11.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 25.0 9.0
2nd Run N L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire .893 0.914 1.0 (13.0 OCS) (7.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 33.0 13.0
3rd Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones .870 0.883 3.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 5.0 (8.0) 2.0 28.0 14.0
4th Oystercatcher Gibsea 37   Brian Hett .804 0.809 2.0 9.0 (10.0) (12.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 42.0 20.0
5th Overdraft First 28.5   Anto Quinn / Joe Bolger .849 0.851 4.0 6.0 6.0 (8.0) 2.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 42.0 22.0
6th NightFlyer Super Seal 26 1432 Richard Nairn .873 0.861 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (10.0) 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 46.0 24.0
7th Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher .854 0.831 (10.0) 5.0 3.0 (11.0) 7.0 5.0 6.0 47.0 26.0
8th Magic Touch First 34.7   Steve Hayes 1.073 1.045 8.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (9.0) 9.0 3.0 50.0 27.0
9th Solas Albine Comfort 30 166 Pat Darcy .746 0.722 7.0 8.0 5.0 (10.0) 6.0 6.0 (10.0 DNF) 52.0 32.0
10th Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.155 1.137 (14.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 7.0 12.0 (13.0 DNF) 1.0 66.0 39.0
11th Ruff n Ready Ruffian 23 747G Gabrielle Igoe/Trish Cleary .835 0.815 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 11.0 (14.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 67.0 41.0
12th Hebe IV Dufour 32 Classic   David Roche .700 0.675 (14.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 11.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 DNF 77.0 48.0
13th Allegro First 28.5 592 Paul Sunderland .817 0.800 9.0 13.0 OCS (14.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 85.0 56.0

R1 28.10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Run N L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire .893 0.914 43:08 0:38:31 1.0
2 Oystercatcher Gibsea 37   Brian Hett .804 0.809 48:36 0:39:04 2.0
3 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones .870 0.883 46:38 0:40:34 3.0
4 Overdraft First 28.5   Anto Quinn / Joe Bolger .849 0.851 49:08 0:41:43 4.0
5 NightFlyer Super Seal 26 1432 Richard Nairn .873 0.861 48:40 0:42:29 5.0
6 Ruff n Ready Ruffian 23 747G Gabrielle Igoe/Trish Cleary .835 0.815 51:59 0:43:24 6.0
7 Solas Albine Comfort 30 166 Pat Darcy .746 0.722 59:21 0:44:17 7.0
8 Magic Touch First 34.7   Steve Hayes 1.073 1.045 42:45 0:45:52 8.0
9 Allegro First 28.5 592 Paul Sunderland .817 0.800 57:17 0:46:48 9.0
10 Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher .854 0.831 55:52 0:47:43 10.0
11 Legally Blonde First 31.7 3175 Niall Lemasney / Gordon Cuthbert .810 0.840 59:45 0:48:24 11.0

R2 04.11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Legally Blonde First 31.7 3175 Niall Lemasney / Gordon Cuthbert 0.801 0.840 1:09:50 0:55:56 1.0
2 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.883 0.883 1:06:37 0:58:49 2.0
3 NightFlyer Super Seal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.873 0.861 1:07:53 0:59:16 3.0
4 Magic Touch First 34.7   Steve Hayes 1.059 1.045 56:05 0:59:24 4.0
5 Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher 0.845 0.831 1:10:35 0:59:39 5.0
6 Overdraft First 28.5   Anto Quinn / Joe Bolger 0.854 0.851 1:11:30 1:01:04 6.0
7 Ruff n Ready Ruffian 23 747G Gabrielle Igoe/Trish Cleary 0.831 0.815 1:14:00 1:01:30 7.0
8 Solas Albine Comfort 30 166 Pat Darcy 0.740 0.722 1:26:36 1:04:05 8.0
9 Oystercatcher Gibsea 37   Brian Hett 0.825 0.809 1:18:39 1:04:53 9.0
10 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.155 1.137 57:00 1:05:50 10.0
11 Run N L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.907 0.914 OCS   13.0
11 Allegro First 28.5 592 Paul Sunderland 0.804 0.800 OCS   13.0

R3 11.11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Legally Blonde First 31.7 3175 Niall Lemasney / Gordon Cuthbert 0.812 0.840 1:20:03 1:05:00 1.0
2 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.888 0.883 1:20:03 1:11:05 2.0
3 Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher 0.846 0.831 1:25:25 1:12:16 3.0
4 NightFlyer Super Seal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.876 0.861 1:24:06 1:13:40 4.0
5 Solas Albine Comfort 30 166 Pat Darcy 0.737 0.722 1:40:04 1:13:45 5.0
6 Overdraft First 28.5   Anto Quinn / Joe Bolger 0.851 0.851 1:26:55 1:13:58 6.0
7 Run N L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.907 0.914 1:21:37 1:14:02 7.0
8 Ruff n Ready Ruffian 23 747G Gabrielle Igoe/Trish Cleary 0.828 0.815 1:31:28 1:15:44 8.0
9 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.149 1.137 1:06:35 1:16:30 9.0
10 Oystercatcher Gibsea 37   Brian Hett 0.821 0.809 1:33:56 1:17:07 10.0
11 Hebe IV Dufour 32 Classic   David Roche 0.700 0.675 2:07:12 1:29:02 11.0

R4 18.11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Legally Blonde First 31.7 3175 Niall Lemasney / Gordon Cuthbert 0.825 0.840 1:37:47 1:20:40 1.0
2 Run N L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.903 0.914 1:34:48 1:25:36 2.0
3 Magic Touch First 34.7   Steve Hayes 1.062 1.045 1:21:08 1:26:10 3.0
4 Hebe IV Dufour 32 Classic   David Roche 0.688 0.675 2:08:10 1:28:11 4.0
5 NightFlyer Super Seal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.874 0.861 1:42:08 1:29:16 5.0
6 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.895 0.883 1:39:53 1:29:24 6.0
7 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.138 1.137 1:19:48 1:30:49 7.0
8 Overdraft First 28.5   Anto Quinn / Joe Bolger 0.848 0.851 1:47:21 1:31:02 8.0
9 Ruff n Ready Ruffian 23 747G Gabrielle Igoe/Trish Cleary 0.821 0.815 1:51:01 1:31:09 9.0
10 Solas Albine Comfort 30 166 Pat Darcy 0.735 0.722 2:05:10 1:32:00 10.0
11 Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher 0.849 0.831 1:54:43 1:37:24 11.0
12 Oystercatcher Gibsea 37   Brian Hett 0.812 0.809 2:01:35 1:38:44 12.0

R5 25.11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Oystercatcher Gibsea 37   Brian Hett 0.806 0.809 1:33:48 1:15:36 1.0
2 Overdraft First 28.5   Anto Quinn / Joe Bolger 0.845 0.851 1:31:02 1:16:55 2.0
3 Run N L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.914 0.914 1:24:23 1:17:08 3.0
4 Legally Blonde First 31.7 3175 Niall Lemasney / Gordon Cuthbert 0.839 0.840 1:33:29 1:18:26 4.0
5 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.894 0.883 1:28:23 1:19:01 5.0
6 Solas Albine Comfort 30 166 Pat Darcy 0.731 0.722 1:49:00 1:19:41 6.0
7 Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher 0.844 0.831 1:35:18 1:20:26 7.0
8 Allegro First 28.5 592 Paul Sunderland 0.804 0.800 1:41:25 1:21:32 8.0
9 Magic Touch First 34.7   Steve Hayes 1.073 1.045 1:16:16 1:21:50 9.0
10 NightFlyer Super Seal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.874 0.861 1:35:00 1:23:02 10.0
11 Ruff n Ready Ruffian 23 747G Gabrielle Igoe/Trish Cleary 0.818 0.815 1:42:56 1:24:12 11.0
12 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.135 1.137 1:14:35 1:24:39 12.0

R6 02.12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Oystercatcher Gibsea 37   Brian Hett 0.813 0.809 51:30 0:41:52 1.0
2 Legally Blonde First 31.7 3175 Niall Lemasney / Gordon Cuthbert 0.842 0.840 52:42 0:44:22 2.0
3 Run N L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.921 0.914 49:36 0:45:41 3.0
4 Overdraft First 28.5   Anto Quinn / Joe Bolger 0.853 0.851 53:49 0:45:54 4.0
5 Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher 0.842 0.831 54:43 0:46:04 5.0
6 Solas Albine Comfort 30 166 Pat Darcy 0.730 0.722 1:05:32 0:47:50 6.0
7 NightFlyer Super Seal 26 1432 Richard Nairn 0.871 0.861 55:00 0:47:54 7.0
8 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.895 0.883 54:04 0:48:23 8.0
9 Magic Touch First 34.7   Steve Hayes 1.068 1.045 46:42 0:49:53 9.0
10 Hebe IV Dufour 32 Classic   David Roche 0.690 0.675 1:22:30 0:56:56 10.0
11 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.130 1.137 DNF   13.0

R7 09.12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 NewRating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.130 1.137 1:27:50 1:39:15 1.0
2 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.883 0.883 1:54:54 1:41:27 2.0
3 Magic Touch First 34.7   Steve Hayes 1.049 1.045 1:37:58 1:42:46 3.0
4 Run N L8 First 31.7 7821 Celine McGuire 0.921 0.914 1:54:26 1:45:24 4.0
5 Legally Blonde First 31.7 3175 Niall Lemasney / Gordon Cuthbert 0.849 0.840 2:06:13 1:47:09 5.0
6 Red Pepper First 30 332 Mark Usher 0.840 0.831 2:17:06 1:55:10 6.0
7 Oystercatcher Gibsea 37   Brian Hett 0.821 0.809 2:29:27 2:02:42 7.0
8 Solas Albine Comfort 30 166 Pat Darcy 0.722 0.722 DNF   10.0
8 Hebe IV Dufour 32 Classic   David Roche 0.675 0.675 DNF   10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com