Class 1 Championship

Class 1 Championship

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC R1 - 4/7   R2 - 11/7   R3 - 18/7   R4 - 25/7   R5 - 1/8   R6 - 8/8   R7 - 15/8   R8 - 22/8   R9 - 29/8   R10 - 5/9   R11 - 12/9   R12 - 19/9   Total Nett
1st Class 1 Wavetrain Channel 32 1477 Frank Wheelan 1.028 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 35.0 11.0
2nd Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.020 (2.0) 2.0 (2.5) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (2.5) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 21.0 14.0
3rd Class 1 In Correct ILC 30 1818 Paul Wafer .997 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 (4.5) 2.0 2.5 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 42.0 25.5
4th Class 1 Madness Elan 37   B&F Fegan 1.000 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 6.0 DNF 4.5 3.0 6.0 RET 4.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 62.5 38.5
5th Class 1 Magic Touch First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes .983 3.0 6.0 RET 2.5 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 3.0 63.5 39.5
6th Class 1 Cad Bane Grand Soliel 46.3   Declan Lucas 1.020 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNC 93.0 69.0
7th Class 1 Red Alert Jeanneau 35 OD 6036 Ruppert Barry 1.000 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 96.0 72.0

R1 - 4/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Wavetrain Channel 32 1477 Frank Wheelan 1.028 1:00:05 1:01:46 1.0
2 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.020 1:02:52 1:04:07 2.0
3 Class 1 Magic Touch First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes .983 1:06:03 1:04:56 3.0
4 Class 1 In Correct ILC 30 1818 Paul Wafer .997 1:06:53 1:06:41 4.0

R2 - 11/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 In Correct ILC 30 1818 Paul Wafer .997 1:07:50 1:07:38 1.0
2 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.020 1:09:59 1:11:23 2.0
3 Class 1 Madness Elan 37   B&F Fegan 1.000 1:28:00 1:28:00 3.0
4 Class 1 Magic Touch First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes .983 RET   6.0

R3 - 18/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Place Points
1 Class 1 Wavetrain Channel 32 1477 Frank Wheelan 1.028 1 1.0
2 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.020 2 2.5
2 Class 1 Magic Touch First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes .983 2 2.5
4 Class 1 In Correct ILC 30 1818 Paul Wafer .997 4 4.0
5 Class 1 Madness Elan 37   B&F Fegan 1.000 5 5.0

R4 - 25/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Place Points
1 Class 1 Wavetrain Channel 32 1477 Frank Wheelan 1.028 1 1.0
2 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.020 2 2.0
3 Class 1 In Correct ILC 30 1818 Paul Wafer .997 3 3.0
4 Class 1 Madness Elan 37   B&F Fegan 1.000 DNF 6.0

R5 - 1/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Place Points
1 Class 1 Wavetrain Channel 32 1477 Frank Wheelan 1.028 1 1.0
2 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.020 2 2.0
3 Class 1 Magic Touch First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes .983 3 3.0
4 Class 1 In Correct ILC 30 1818 Paul Wafer .997 4 4.5
4 Class 1 Madness Elan 37   B&F Fegan 1.000 4 4.5

R6 - 8/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.020 1:48:20 1:50:30 1.0
2 Class 1 In Correct ILC 30 1818 Paul Wafer .997 1:52:58 1:52:38 2.0
3 Class 1 Madness Elan 37   B&F Fegan 1.000 2:04:45 2:04:45 3.0

R7 - 15/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Place Points
1 Class 1 Wavetrain Channel 32 1477 Frank Wheelan 1.028 1 1.0
2 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.020 2 2.5
2 Class 1 In Correct ILC 30 1818 Paul Wafer .997 2 2.5
4 Class 1 Madness Elan 37   B&F Fegan 1.000 RET 6.0

R8 - 22/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Wavetrain Channel 32 1477 Frank Wheelan 1.028 55.50 0.57.24 1.0
2 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.020 57.41 0.58.50 2.0
3 Class 1 In Correct ILC 30 1818 Paul Wafer .997 1.02.35 1.02.24 3.0
4 Class 1 Madness Elan 37   B&F Fegan 1.000 1.02.40 1.02.40 4.0

R9 - 29/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.020 1.06.28 1.07.48 1.0
2 Class 1 Wavetrain Channel 32 1477 Frank Wheelan 1.028 1.08.24 1.10.19 2.0
3 Class 1 Madness Elan 37   B&F Fegan 1.000 1.15.50 1.15.50 3.0

R10 - 5/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.020 1.27.01 1.28.45 1.0
2 Class 1 Magic Touch First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes .983 1.30.40 1.29.08 2.0
3 Class 1 In Correct ILC 30 1818 Paul Wafer .997 1.35.27 1.35.10 3.0
4 Class 1 Madness Elan 37   B&F Fegan 1.000 1.56.50 1.56.50 4.0

R11 - 12/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Wavetrain Channel 32 1477 Frank Wheelan 1.028 1.42.27 1.45.19 1.0
2 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.020 1.45.03 1.47.09 2.0
3 Class 1 In Correct ILC 30 1818 Paul Wafer .997 1.52.32 1.52.12 3.0
4 Class 1 Magic Touch First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes .983 1.55.50 1.53.52 4.0
5 Class 1 Cad Bane Grand Soliel 46.3   Declan Lucas 1.020 1.59.00 2.01.23 5.0

R12 - 19/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.020 59.30 1.00.41 1.0
2 Class 1 Wavetrain Channel 32 1477 Frank Wheelan 1.028 59:21 1:01:01 2.0
3 Class 1 Magic Touch First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes .983 1:07:00 1:05:52 3.0
4 Class 1 In Correct ILC 30 1818 Paul Wafer .997 1.06.05 1.05.53 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com