Class 1- Regatta

Class 1 - Regatta

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 R1   R2   R3   Total Nett
1st Class 1 Kaya J122 FRA9753 Frank Wheelan 1.075 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Class 1 Magic Touch First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes 0.985 3.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.015 2.0 4.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th Class 1 Elantic Elan 40 4001 Clarke Allen 1.020 7.0 DNF 3.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
5th Class 1 Madness Elan 37 GBR9880T B&F Fegan 1.005 7.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
6th Class 1 In Correct ILC 30 1818 Paul Wafer 0.997 4.0 6.0 9.0 RET 19.0 19.0
7th Class 1 First of September Beneteau First 435 IRL8581 Jerry Whiston 0.985 7.0 DNF 7.0 6.0 20.0 20.0
8th Class 1 Cad Bane Grand Soleil 46   Declan & Linda Lucas 1.010 7.0 DNF 8.0 9.0 DNF 24.0 24.0
9th Class 1 White Mischief J109 1242 Tim Goodbody 1.015 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Kaya J122 FRA9753 Frank Wheelan 1.075 01:36:07 1:43:20 1.0
2 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.015 1:42:38 1:44:10 2.0
3 Class 1 Magic Touch First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes 0.985 01:58:24 1:56:37 3.0
4 Class 1 In Correct ILC 30 1818 Paul Wafer 0.997 01:59:56 1:59:34 4.0
5 Class 1 Elantic Elan 40 4001 Clarke Allen 1.020 DNF   7.0
5 Class 1 Madness Elan 37 GBR9880T B&F Fegan 1.005 DNF   7.0
5 Class 1 First of September Beneteau First 435 IRL8581 Jerry Whiston 0.985 DNF   7.0
5 Class 1 Cad Bane Grand Soleil 46   Declan & Linda Lucas 1.010 DNF   7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Magic Touch First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes 0.985 56:30 0:55:39 1.0
2 Class 1 Kaya J122 FRA9753 Frank Wheelan 1.075 51:48 0:55:41 2.0
3 Class 1 Elantic Elan 40 4001 Clarke Allen 1.020 56:39 0:57:47 3.0
4 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.015 57:17 0:58:09 4.0
5 Class 1 Madness Elan 37 GBR9880T B&F Fegan 1.005 59:07 0:59:25 5.0
6 Class 1 In Correct ILC 30 1818 Paul Wafer 0.997 59:43 0:59:32 6.0
7 Class 1 First of September Beneteau First 435 IRL8581 Jerry Whiston 0.985 1:05:12 1:04:13 7.0
8 Class 1 Cad Bane Grand Soleil 46   Declan & Linda Lucas 1.010 1:13:19 1:14:03 8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Kaya J122 FRA9753 Frank Wheelan 1.075 40:35 0:43:38 1.0
2 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.015 45:58 0:46:39 2.0
3 Class 1 Magic Touch First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes 0.985 48:18 0:47:35 3.0
4 Class 1 Elantic Elan 40 4001 Clarke Allen 1.020 46:58 0:47:54 4.0
5 Class 1 Madness Elan 37 GBR9880T B&F Fegan 1.005 50:29 0:50:44 5.0
6 Class 1 First of September Beneteau First 435 IRL8581 Jerry Whiston 0.985 52:39 0:51:52 6.0
7 Class 1 In Correct ILC 30 1818 Paul Wafer 0.997 RET   9.0
7 Class 1 Cad Bane Grand Soleil 46   Declan & Linda Lucas 1.010 DNF   9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com