Class 1 Midweek

Class 1 Midweek

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 3, To count: 10, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC R1 - 10/6 R2 - 17/6 R3 - 24/6 R4 - 1/7 R5 - 8/7 R6 - 15/7 R7 - 29/7 R8 - 5/8 R9 - 12/8 R10 - 19/8 R11 - 26/8 R12 - 2/9 R13 Total Nett
1st Class 1 Kaya J122 FRA9753 Frank Wheelan 1.075 2.0 (8.0 DNS) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 33.0 13.0
2nd Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.020 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 4.0 36.0 23.0
3rd Class 1 Madness Elan 37 GBR9880T B&F Fegan .960 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 41.0 27.0
4th Class 1 In Correct ILC 30 1818 Paul Wafer .970 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 46.0 28.0
5th Class 1 Magic Touch First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes .960 (7.0 RET) 4.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 52.0 33.0

R1 - 10/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.020 1:06:07 1:07:26 1.0
2 Class 1 Kaya J122 FRA9753 Frank Wheelan 1.075 1;03;57 1;08;45 2.0
3 Class 1 In Correct ILC 30 1818 Paul Wafer .970 1:20:30 1:18:05 3.0
4 Class 1 Madness Elan 37 GBR9880T B&F Fegan .960 1:23:00 1:19:41 4.0
5 Class 1 Magic Touch First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes .960 RET   7.0

R2 - 17/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.020 1;02;23 1;03;38 1.0
2 Class 1 In Correct ILC 30 1818 Paul Wafer .970 1;07;45 1;05;43 2.0
3 Class 1 Madness Elan 37 GBR9880T B&F Fegan .960 1;11;45 1;08;53 3.0
4 Class 1 Magic Touch First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes .960 1;26;20 1;22;53 4.0
5 Class 1 Kaya J122 FRA9753 Frank Wheelan 1.075 DNS   8.0

R3 - 24/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Kaya J122 FRA9753 Frank Wheelan 1.075 59:10 1:03:36 1.0
2 Class 1 In Correct ILC 30 1818 Paul Wafer .970 01:12:18 1:10:08 2.0
3 Class 1 Madness Elan 37 GBR9880T B&F Fegan .960 01:13:24 1:10:28 3.0
4 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.020 01:11:30 1:12:56 4.0
5 Class 1 Magic Touch First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes .960 01:18:00 1:14:53 5.0

R4 - 1/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Magic Touch First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes .960 1:00:10 0:57:46 1.0
2 Class 1 Kaya J122 FRA9753 Frank Wheelan 1.075 53:45 0:57:47 2.0
3 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.020 57:57 0:59:07 3.0
4 Class 1 In Correct ILC 30 1818 Paul Wafer .970 1:02:20 1:00:28 4.0
5 Class 1 Madness Elan 37 GBR9880T B&F Fegan .960 1:04:00 1:01:26 5.0

R5 - 8/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Kaya J122 FRA9753 Frank Wheelan 1.075 51:38 0:55:30 1.0
2 Class 1 Madness Elan 37 GBR9880T B&F Fegan .960 1:04:52 1:02:16 2.0
3 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.020 1:02:20 1:03:35 3.0
4 Class 1 Magic Touch First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes .960 1:08:25 1:05:41 4.0

R6 - 15/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Kaya J122 FRA9753 Frank Wheelan 1.075 56:06 1:00:18 1.0
2 Class 1 Magic Touch First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes .960 1:07:02 1:04:21 2.0
3 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.020 1:03:30 1:04:46 3.0
4 Class 1 Madness Elan 37 GBR9880T B&F Fegan .960 1:10:39 1:07:49 4.0
5 Class 1 In Correct ILC 30 1818 Paul Wafer .970 1:12:12 1:10:02 5.0

R7 - 29/7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Madness Elan 37 GBR9880T B&F Fegan .960 46:50 0:44:58 1.0
2 Class 1 Kaya J122 FRA9753 Frank Wheelan 1.075 42:24 0:45:35 2.0
3 Class 1 Magic Touch First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes .960 48:00 0:46:05 3.0
4 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.020 48:15 0:49:13 4.0

R8 - 5/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.020 58:05 0:59:15 1.0
2 Class 1 In Correct ILC 30 1818 Paul Wafer .970 1:04:54 1:02:57 2.0
3 Class 1 Madness Elan 37 GBR9880T B&F Fegan .960 1:27:06 1:23:37 3.0
4 Class 1 Magic Touch First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes .960 1:28:15 1:24:43 4.0

R9 - 12/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Kaya J122 FRA9753 Frank Wheelan 1.075 37:44 0:40:34 1.0
2 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.020 42:12 0:43:03 2.0
3 Class 1 Magic Touch First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes .960 46:35 0:44:43 3.0
4 Class 1 Madness Elan 37 GBR9880T B&F Fegan .960 50:05 0:48:05 4.0

R10 - 19/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Kaya J122 FRA9753 Frank Wheelan 1.075 26:25 0:28:24 1.0
2 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.020 32:48 0:33:27 2.0
3 Class 1 Magic Touch First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes .960 36:05 0:34:38 3.0
4 Class 1 In Correct ILC 30 1818 Paul Wafer .970 38:04 0:36:55 4.0
5 Class 1 Madness Elan 37 GBR9880T B&F Fegan .960 40:00 0:38:24 5.0

R11 - 26/8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Kaya J122 FRA9753 Frank Wheelan 1.075 53:57 0:58:00 1.0
2 Class 1 Madness Elan 37 GBR9880T B&F Fegan .960 1:02:29 0:59:59 2.0
3 Class 1 In Correct ILC 30 1818 Paul Wafer .970 1:04:14 1:02:18 3.0
4 Class 1 Magic Touch First 34.7 44444 Steve Hayes .960 1:05:40 1:03:02 4.0
5 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.020 1:03:42 1:04:58 5.0

R12 - 2/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 In Correct ILC 30 1818 Paul Wafer .970 55:40 0:54:00 1.0
2 Class 1 Madness Elan 37 GBR9880T B&F Fegan .960 59:53 0:57:29 2.0
3 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.020 57:20 0:58:29 3.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName IRC Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 1 Kaya J122 FRA9753 Frank Wheelan 1.075 49:05 0:52:46 1.0
2 Class 1 In Correct ILC 30 1818 Paul Wafer .970 1:00:14 0:58:26 2.0
3 Class 1 Madness Elan 37 GBR9880T B&F Fegan .960 1:06:35 1:03:55 3.0
4 Class 1 Another Adventure A35 3511 Daragh Cafferky 1.020 1:07:27 1:08:48 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com