Class 3 - Regatta

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 R1   R2   R3   Total Nett
1st Class 3 Starflash Starflash 1/4 tonner GBR7149 J. Flood / J. Ryan 0.865 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Class 3 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.870 2.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Class 3 Overdraft First 28.5 3145 Anto Quinn 0.880 4.0 7.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
4th Class 3 Just A Minute J24 1183 Conor Galligan 0.880 7.0 OCS 3.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
5th Class 3 Ruffage Ruffian 23 67 Henrick Hechman 0.835 3.0 2.0 8.0 13.0 13.0
6th Class 3 Gaelic Knight GK24 291   0.830 7.0 DNF 5.0 6.0 18.0 18.0
7th Class 3 Saluja Super Seal 26 9137T Peter Lundy 0.850 7.0 DNF 8.0 5.0 20.0 20.0
8th Class 3 Huntress Impala 9607 Kieran O'Byrne 0.885 7.0 DNF 9.0 7.0 23.0 23.0
9th Class 3 Faoilean Sadler 29BK IRL9683Y Helmut Zarka 0.743 7.0 DNF 6.0 11.0 24.0 24.0
10th Class 3 Big Cheerrs Ruffian 23 7036C Alan Dunne 0.835 7.0 DNF 11.0 9.0 27.0 27.0
11th Class 3 Chase Me Westerly Fulmar BK 397 John Raughter 0.855 7.0 DNF 10.0 10.0 27.0 27.0
12th Class 3 Ruff Enough Ruffian 23 232 Davd Ryan 0.835 7.0 DNF 13.0 12.0 32.0 32.0
13th Class 3 Allegro First 285 592 Paul Sunderland 0.880 7.0 DNF 12.0 13.0 32.0 32.0
14th Class 3 Dalliance Hunter Ranger 265 H265037 Mark Whelan 0.692 7.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 16.0 DNF 39.0 39.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 Starflash Starflash 1/4 tonner GBR7149 J. Flood / J. Ryan 0.865 1:12:05 1:02:21 1.0
2 Class 3 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.870 1:29:15 1:17:39 2.0
3 Class 3 Ruffage Ruffian 23 67 Henrick Hechman 0.835 1:34:44 1:19:06 3.0
4 Class 3 Overdraft First 28.5 3145 Anto Quinn 0.880 1:32:40 1:21:33 4.0
5 Class 3 Just A Minute J24 1183 Conor Galligan 0.880 OCS   7.0
5 Class 3 Gaelic Knight GK24 291   0.830 DNF   7.0
5 Class 3 Saluja Super Seal 26 9137T Peter Lundy 0.850 DNF   7.0
5 Class 3 Huntress Impala 9607 Kieran O'Byrne 0.885 DNF   7.0
5 Class 3 Faoilean Sadler 29BK IRL9683Y Helmut Zarka 0.743 DNF   7.0
5 Class 3 Big Cheerrs Ruffian 23 7036C Alan Dunne 0.835 DNF   7.0
5 Class 3 Chase Me Westerly Fulmar BK 397 John Raughter 0.855 DNF   7.0
5 Class 3 Ruff Enough Ruffian 23 232 Davd Ryan 0.835 DNF   7.0
5 Class 3 Allegro First 285 592 Paul Sunderland 0.880 DNF   7.0
5 Class 3 Dalliance Hunter Ranger 265 H265037 Mark Whelan 0.692 DNF   7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 Starflash Starflash 1/4 tonner GBR7149 J. Flood / J. Ryan 0.865 32:49 0:28:23 1.0
2 Class 3 Ruffage Ruffian 23 67 Henrick Hechman 0.835 34:51 0:29:06 2.0
3 Class 3 Just A Minute J24 1183 Conor Galligan 0.880 33:07 0:29:09 3.0
4 Class 3 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.870 35:03 0:30:30 4.0
5 Class 3 Gaelic Knight GK24 291   0.830 38:25 0:31:53 5.0
6 Class 3 Faoilean Sadler 29BK IRL9683Y Helmut Zarka 0.743 43:17 0:32:10 6.0
7 Class 3 Overdraft First 28.5 3145 Anto Quinn 0.880 36:42 0:32:18 7.0
8 Class 3 Saluja Super Seal 26 9137T Peter Lundy 0.850 39:15 0:33:22 8.0
9 Class 3 Huntress Impala 9607 Kieran O'Byrne 0.885 39:48 0:35:13 9.0
10 Class 3 Chase Me Westerly Fulmar BK 397 John Raughter 0.855 41:59 0:35:54 10.0
11 Class 3 Big Cheerrs Ruffian 23 7036C Alan Dunne 0.835 43:50 0:36:36 11.0
12 Class 3 Allegro First 285 592 Paul Sunderland 0.880 41:48 0:36:47 12.0
13 Class 3 Ruff Enough Ruffian 23 232 Davd Ryan 0.835 44:53 0:37:29 13.0
14 Class 3 Dalliance Hunter Ranger 265 H265037 Mark Whelan 0.692 DNF   16.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName NHC3 Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Class 3 Overdraft First 28.5 3145 Anto Quinn 0.880 25:50 0:22:44 1.0
2 Class 3 Just A Minute J24 1183 Conor Galligan 0.880 26:10 0:23:02 2.0
3 Class 3 Starflash Starflash 1/4 tonner GBR7149 J. Flood / J. Ryan 0.865 26:39 0:23:03 3.0
4 Class 3 Chouskikou First 28 1689 Alan Jones 0.870 26:48 0:23:19 4.0
5 Class 3 Saluja Super Seal 26 9137T Peter Lundy 0.850 27:33 0:23:25 5.0
6 Class 3 Gaelic Knight GK24 291   0.830 30:23 0:25:13 6.0
7 Class 3 Huntress Impala 9607 Kieran O'Byrne 0.885 28:44 0:25:26 7.0
8 Class 3 Ruffage Ruffian 23 67 Henrick Hechman 0.835 30:47 0:25:42 8.0
9 Class 3 Big Cheerrs Ruffian 23 7036C Alan Dunne 0.835 31:29 0:26:17 9.0
10 Class 3 Chase Me Westerly Fulmar BK 397 John Raughter 0.855 31:03 0:26:33 10.0
11 Class 3 Faoilean Sadler 29BK IRL9683Y Helmut Zarka 0.743 36:04 0:26:48 11.0
12 Class 3 Ruff Enough Ruffian 23 232 Davd Ryan 0.835 32:48 0:27:23 12.0
13 Class 3 Allegro First 285 592 Paul Sunderland 0.880 32:13 0:28:21 13.0
14 Class 3 Dalliance Hunter Ranger 265 H265037 Mark Whelan 0.692 DNF   16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com